Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
09
5 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility : Financial Eligibility- The Bidder should have an aggregate annual financial turnover not less than 1.5 times the advertised tender value during the last 3 previous financial year (i.e. Rs. 9,90,28,217/-). Firms shall submit either an Audited balance sheet or certificate issued by Chartered Accountant in this regard failing which the offer will be summarily rejected.
Work Experience : (i) The firm shall have satisfactorily completed at least one single service contract of minimum 35 percent of the advertised tender value (i.e. Rs 2,31,06,584/-) of any Govt organization/PSU/Public ltd. company for tendered service / Supply of Manpower for services such as housekeeping, cleaning, gardening, security, MTS, cooking, hospitality etc. during previous 3 years. (ii)Completed service contract also includes ongoing service contract subject to payment of bills amounting to at-least 35% of the advertised tender value. (iii) This period of 3 years shall be counted with respect to date of tender closing. (iv)In this regard, Firms should submit a performance certificate issued by competent authority attached with the tender or an Audited balance sheet or certificate issued by Chartered Accountant. (v)Failure to submit documentary evidence will imply that firm has no such credentials, and the offer will be summarily rejected.
1.1.1 Minimum agency commission shall be 3.85% of the sum of total wages and Employers contribution as specified in Scope of Work vide Annexure- 1. Bidders quoting agency commission lower than 3.85% and salary lower than the salary specified in annexure 4 shall be summarily rejected. [Commission will be worked out considering Basic of Rs. 18000/- + DA (Currently @ 60 percent of Basic) + Employer contribution of EPF (13 percent of 15000)].
The geographical location of tenderer's office Should be in MCF area (Raebareli, District). Documentary evidence like rent agreement, electricity bill, certificate issued by RMC/Other Govt. agency for Doing Business and trade license etc shall be submitted along with offer failing which offer will be summarily rejected
Work Experience : Work Experience: The bidder would have satisfactorily completed in the three previous financial years and the current financial year upto the date of opening of the tender, one similar single service contract for a minimum of 35% of advertised value of the Bid. Note: • Completed service contract includes on-going substantially completed service contracts. A service contract will be considered to be substantially completed, if payment of 90% of the contract value has been received. • Similar service contract shall mean - Supply of manpower for services such as housekeeping, cleaning, gardening, security, MTS, cooking, hospitality etc., to any Central or State Government Department or Public Sector Undertaking or Public Limited Company. • Advertised value of bid will be calculated based on total payment estimated to be made to Contractors during currency of contract including wages/salary to be paid to all the Attendant likely to be deployed, employer contribution, Agency commission and taxes. • Bidders should submit documentary evidence in the form of a performance certificate either issued by Chartered Accountant or from contract placing authority, failing which the offer will be summarily rejected.
28 conditions
The tendered item(s) fall(s) within the ambit of clause 3(a) of Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order 2017 revision dated 19.07.2024 issued by DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. This implies that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item(s) of required quality, and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class-I local suppliers only (having local content equal to or more than 50% as defined under the Para 2 of the above order) and the vendor(s), who do not qualify to be class I local supplier(s), is/are not allowed to bid in this tender and their offer shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor, who does not qualify to be class-I local supplier for the tendered item, but participates in the tender, it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Notice for opportunity: : There is an opportunity for Indian manufacturers both employers and employees to avail benefits under the scheme Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana launched by the Ministry of Labour & Employment, Government of India . For further details please visit the Ministry of Labour & Employment website/ https://pmvbry.labour.gov.in.
4 conditions
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Delivery Period: No deviation from the Delivery Period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Price Variation Clause: No deviation from the Price Variation Clause stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 73 Numbers total
RC for hiring of Attendant in lieu of TADK for MCF/RBL
TADK-2026~MCF
TADK-2026
Open - Indigenous
Service
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹25,000
24 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
1 item · 73 Numbers total
Hiring of Attendants in lieu of TADK for Officers working in MCF Raebareli. Scope of Wor k is as per Annexure-1 attached with the Tender. Price Variation Clause is application as per Tender C onditions. ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| MCF90 : PERSONNEL DEPARTMENT MCF | Uttar Pradesh | 73.00 Numbers |
| Total | 73 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
annexure2_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexure1_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexure4_2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCService01to20.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCService21to40.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCService41to60.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCService61to80.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCService81to102.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .