Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹44,484.56Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -8.00% | ₹44,484.56 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹47,859.58Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -1.02% | ₹47,859.58 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-GST no. on the certificate of A/C Linked with GST no. does not Tally with the GST no. on GST 3-B, Accordingly the bid has been assessed as Non-Responsive. |
Tender Value
₹48,000
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer RnB Division Tangmarg
Executive Engineer RnB Division Tangmarg
Establishment of Kindergarten at GMS Ringawali.
2026_PWDJK_322158_2
NIT No.60/RnB/Tangmarg of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
15 days
Tangmarg
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer RnB Division Tangmarg
3 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete | 44.82 | Sqm | 14.5 | ₹649.89 |
| 2 | Distempering with dry distemper of approved brand and manufacture (one
or more coats) and of required shade on old work to give an even shade. | 44.82 | Sqm | 52.95 | ₹2,373.22 |
| 3 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of specified thickness,
of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to
prepare the surface even and smooth complete. 1 mm thick | 44.82 | Sqm | 138.1 | ₹6,189.64 |
| 4 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture
of required colour to give an even shade, one or more coats on old work. | 51.02 | Sqm | 86.75 | ₹4,425.99 |
| 5 | (3D Painting on walls with paintingss like amimals, birds etc. all complete). -Wall Painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade. Two or more coats on new work- complete Job | 44.82 | Sqm | 386.75 | ₹17,334.14 |
| 6 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including
stacking material within 50 meters lead. | 25.09 | Sqm | 89.95 | ₹2,256.85 |
| 7 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone
aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement
slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc.
complete. 25mm thick with 12.5 mm nominal size stone aggregate | 25.09 | Sqm | 409.25 | ₹10,268.08 |
| 8 | Engaging/Carpenter dismantling of Damaged CGI Shees in Roofing rooms and refixing same, repairing door window shutters/Cielling including cost of fixing accessories, Minor-hardware, cleates, drilling holes repair of damges final finishing all complete. | 4 | No. | 800 | ₹3,200 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing Float glass panes: 4±0.5 mm thick glass pane (weighing not less than 10 kg/sqm) in openings of Doors, Windows and Ventilators. Including clearing damged glass panes all complete | 1.67 | Sqm | 991 | ₹1,654.97 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_1078108.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].