Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,995
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
AE ELECTRICAL STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB
AE ELECTRICAL STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB 146110
Repair and Maintenance of guard room and toilet block at gate No1 at STC BSF Kharkan Camp
2026_BSF_923899_1
27 /Engg(E)/Tender/STC/ BSF/ K/CAMP/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹4,995
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cablein surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with piano
type switch, phenolic laminated sheet suitable size M.S. box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper condr PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. (i) Group A | 13 | POINT | 1,166 | ₹15,158 |
| 2 | Rewiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single
core cable as earth wire in existing surface/ recessed steel/PVC conduit including dismantling
as required. Group-A | 37 | POINT | 687 | ₹25,419 |
| 3 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. (i) 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 25 | mtr | 267 | ₹6,675 |
| 4 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. (ii) 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 40 | mtr | 373 | ₹14,920 |
| 5 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. (iii) 2 X 6 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 25 | mtr | 482 | ₹12,050 |
| 6 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel / PVC conduit as required.(i) 3 X 1.5 Sqmm | 95 | mtr | 104 | ₹9,880 |
| 7 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel / PVC conduit as required.(i) 6 X 1.5 Sqmm | 20 | mtr | 195 | ₹3,900 |
| 8 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel / PVC conduit as required.(i) 3 X 4 Sqmm | 45 | mtr | 222 | ₹9,990 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. (i) 25 mm | 40 | mtr | 168 | ₹6,720 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing metal box of following sizes (nominal size) on surface or in recess with suitable size of phenolic laminated sheet cover in front including painting etc. as required. | 15 | each | 282 | ₹4,230 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
BOQ_970880.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].