Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹18.1 LAccepted-AOC SURESH NAGAR BIJLIYA RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | ₹18.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC financially accepted |
| 2 | 2₹18.2 LRejected-Finance GRAM HARLI DARU DISTRICT HAZARIBAGH JHARKHAND | HAZARIBAGH | JHARKHAND | 825301 | ₹18.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
Tender Value
₹24.5 L
EMD Value
₹49,018
Closing Date
24 Jun 2024, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Laying of Pavers Block Road from H/O Balrud Bediya to Railway Crossing in Ward no-20
2024_UDD_86622_13
NIT/RGH/NP/05/2024-25
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹49,018
Yes
27 Apr 2026
18 Jun 2024
25 Jun 2024
18 Jun 2024
24 Jun 2024
18 Jun 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: CHANDAN KUMAR RAVI Created Date/Time: 05-Sep-2024 01:37 PM Tender Title: Laying of Pavers Block Road from H/O Balrud Bediya to Railway Crossing in Ward no-20 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_86622_13
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive officer ,Nagar Parishad Ramgarh
Name of Work: Laying of Pavers Block Road from H/O Balrud Bediya to Railway Crossing in Ward no-20
Serial No:- NIT/RGH/NP/05/2024-25
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GANESH YADAV (GSTN-20ABEPY6717H1ZL) BID ID -599134 2450871.97 -25.77 1819282.26 Eighteen Lakh Ninteen Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Two
2.00 BABLU KUMAR MODI (GSTN-20CSYPM9392M1ZO) BID ID -599192 2450871.97 -25.95 1814870.69 Eighteen Lakh Fourteen Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BABLU KUMAR MODI(1814870.69)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Laying of Pavers Block Road from H/O Balrud Bediya to Railway Crossing in Ward no-20 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_86622_13
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BABLU KUMAR MODI 1814870.69 L1
2 GANESH YADAV 1819282.26 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.64 MB
BOQ_116503.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].