Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | vetrivadivelan L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire Charges for diesel driven van/jeep for the 12.00 Hrs usage between 8.00 hrs to 20.00 hrs in a day including driver salary, bata etc but excluding diesel cost | 1 | Per Day | 880 ₹880 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges per hour for a period exceeding 12.00 hrs in a day ie., beyond 8.00 PM but upto maximum duration of 4 hours. This hourly retention charges is applicable only when the vehicle returns head quarters and will not be applicable during night halts outside head quarters. | 1 | Per Hour | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Retention charges for night halt ie., between 8.00 PM to 8.00 AM next morning | 1 | Per Halt | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Performance Factor for Plains in Kms/litre | 1 | Kms/Litre | 11 ₹11 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Performance Factor for Hills in Kms/litre | 1 | Kms/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹9.6 L
EMD Value
₹9,600
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/NEDC/OOTY
O/o SE/NEDC/OOTY
Hire vehicle for ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER/Kundha
2026_EB_650569_1
S 41/2025-26 dt.02.02.2026
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
SE/NEDC
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,600
Yes
5 Jun 2026
3 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
Hire Charges for diesel driven van/jeep for the 12.00 Hrs usage between 8.00 hrs to 20.00 hrs in a day including driver salary, bata etc but excluding diesel cost
Retention charges per hour for a period exceeding 12.00 hrs in a day ie., beyond 8.00 PM but upto maximum duration of 4 hours. This hourly retention charges is applicable only when the vehicle returns head quarters and will not be applicable during night halts outside head quarters.
Retention charges for night halt ie., between 8.00 PM to 8.00 AM next morning
Performance Factor for Plains in Kms/litre
Performance Factor for Hills in Kms/litre
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_780024.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].