Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Col Siddharth Sharma CWE NW Kochi
HQ CWE NW Kochi
COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF ELECTRICALLY OPERATED LIFTS ESCON MAKE INSTALLED AT 300 MEN COMPLEX SIGNAL SCHOOL PAIR OF ELECTRICALLY OPERATED LIFTS INSTALLED AT INHS SANJIVANI ECHS JOC 48 LT CDR BLDG VIRAT BLDG VIKARANT BLDG NIAT
2026_MES_787570_1
CWE(NW)KOCHI/81681
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
330 days
GE NS Kochi
As per NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE NS KOCHI
₹80,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Material and labour for comprehensive maintenance/ repair and servicing of two electrically operated passenger lifts of capacity 08 passengers with a speed of 1.5/ 1.0 mtrs/ sec to served with 10 landings (G + 9 upper floors) installed at Single Officers (36) Accn complete comprising with spare parts if found defective such as speed governer complete, speed governer rope, pulley, bearing, coils all controller PCBs, COP, Pushbuttons, bushes break resisters, cockers, filters, fuse, relays limit switches, tension pulley/ parts door operator VVVF, shaft wiring, shaft information system, car door safety device, all parts of car& cabin, landing header & car header, complete CANBAS, door shoe, all buttons, displays, indicators, LCD, floor announce ment system,VFD, car safety system display cover, button caps, connectors main belt drive all small machine and motor parts like bearing, bush, oil seal break coil solenoids breake shoe, liners, travelling cable, contactors, step roller, safety switches, magnetic switches, key switches light fictures, ceiling lights bulb/ tubes, Floor announcement system, cabin fan, lubricants, break oil, overload warning system etc are included in the quoted rate to provide smooth trouble free service to the users of 7 x 24 hours including sunday/ holiday by lift OEM or their authorised dealer, complete as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Make: Escon
MES No. of lift No.1 - 972/7002/LF/101/17, Motor - 972/7002/LF/EM/101/17
2 - 972/7002/LF/100/17, Motor - 972/7002/LF/EM/100/17 | 11 | Month | - | - |
| 2 | All as per item No. 1 here in before but one Goods lift capacity 2000 kGS with a speed of 0.5 mtrs/ sec installed at SH-37 MO(K)served with 3 landing (G + 2 upper floors)
Make: Escon
MES No. of Lift - 712/7002/LF/97/17, Motor- 712/7002/LF/EM/97/17 | 11 | Month | - | - |
| 3 | All as per item No. 1 here in before but one passengers- cum- Goods lift capacity at 336 Squarden INS Garuda served with 4 landing (G + 3 upper floors)
Make: Escon
MES No. of Lift-972/7002/LF/110/18, Motor- 972/7002/LF/EM/110/18 | 11 | Month | - | - |
| 4 | All as per item No. 1 here in before but two lifts of 08 passengers capacity installed at Single Living Trainee Sailor NIAT and served with 6 landings (G + 5 upper floors) Make: Escon
MES No. of Lift No. 1- 972/7002/LF/103/17, Motor - 972/7002/LF/EM/103/17
2- 972/7002/LF/102/17, Motor - 972/7002/LF/EM/102/17 | 11 | Month | - | - |
| 5 | All as per item No. 1 here in before but for two lifts of 08 passengers capacity with 6 landings (G + 5 upper floors) at 300 Men Sailors OTM Complex at Signal School Make: Escon
MES No. of Lift No. 1 - 855/7032/LF/14, Motor- 855/7032/LF/EM/14
MES No. of Lift No. 2 - 855/7033/LF/14, Motor- 855/7033/LF/EM/14 | 11 | Month | - | - |
| 6 | All as per item No. 1 here in before but two lifts of 08 passengers capacity installed at 104 Sr Sailor (Vikrant bldg) and served with 5 landings (G + 4 upper floors)
Make: Escon
MES No. of lift No. 1- 712/7019/LF/10 & Motor- 712/7019/LF/EM/10
MES No. of lift No. 2- 712/7020/LF/10 & Motor- 712/7020/LF/EM/10 | 11 | Month | - | - |
| 7 | All as per item No. 1 here in before but one lift of 08 passengers capacity & one lift of 13 passengers capacity installed at 160 single Sr Sailor (Virat bldg) and served with 5 landings (G + 4 upper floors)
Make: Escon
MES No. of lift No. 1- 972/7078/LF/M/15 & Motor- 972/7078/LF/EM/15
MES No. of lift No. 1- 972/7079/LF/M/15 & Motor- 972/7079/LF/EM/15 | 11 | Month | - | - |
| 8 | All as per item No. 1 here in before but for three lifts of 08 passengers capacity installed at DSC Married Accommodation (Bldg No. 314, 315 & 316) and served with 5 landings (G + 4 upper floors)
Make: Escon
MES No. of lift No (1) at Bldg No. 315
Lift No. 712/7017/LF/10, Motor No. 712/7017/LF/EM/10
MES No. of lift No (2) at Bldg No. 315
Lift No. 712/7018/LF/10, Motor No. 712/7018/LF/EM/10
MES No. of lift No (3) at Bldg No. 316
Lift No. 712/7016/LF/10, Motor No. 712/7016/LF/EM/10 | 11 | Month | - | - |
| 9 | All as per item No. 1 here in before but one lift of 15 passenger capacity with 7 landings (G + 6 upper floors) installed at INHS sanjivani Hospital.
Make: Escon
MES No. of Lift - 712/7014/LF/10 & Motor - 712/7014/LM/EM/10 | 11 | Month | - | - |
| 10 | All as per item No. 1 here in before but one lift of 08 passengers capacity MRL/ Gear less installed at JOC served with 3 landing (G + 2 upper floors)
Make: Escon
MES No. of Lift - 972/7077/LF/M/14, Motor- 972/7077/LF/EM/14 | 11 | Month | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Tenderdocus1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.14 MB
BOQ_882674.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].