Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.1 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Semi-skilled; Semi-Skilled manpower
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Painter
9783737
GEM/2026/B/7941836
Single Packet Bid
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Semi-skilled; Semi-Skilled manpower,Manpowe
Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
1 document required · 1 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Semi-skilled; Semi-Skilled manpower | Sumangala Naik required Requirement contract period Chargesperman- day (Inclusiveof Wages, EPF, ESIC, EDLI, Bonus, etc)exclusiveof GST:Estimatednumber Kiran 581400,Plant Site, Kaigaofovertimeman-Generating Station, PO:Kaigahoursduringcontractperiod:Perhourchargesfor Overtime Man-hoursexclusiveof | 912 | 162 days |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Painter | Sumangala Naik required Requirement contract period Chargesperman- day (Inclusiveof Wages, EPF, ESIC, EDLI, Bonus, etc)exclusiveof GST:Estimatednumber Kiran 581400,Plant Site, Kaigaofovertimeman-Generating Station, PO:Kaigahoursduringcontractperiod:Perhourchargesfor Overtime Man-hoursexclusiveof | 1,081 | 195 days |
Site Director, Kaiga Site, Kaiga Karnataka, Department of Atomic Energy, NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, PMO, (Shri Subrat Das)
₹3.1 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9783737.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
1787217497.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.08 MB
merged_39538d37-4fd3-4dea-8f581787217617073_ctc_66_kgs.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.08 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .