Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,356
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
The Assistant Executive Engineer
O/o The Assistant Executive Engineer PWD Buildings Sub Division, Cherthala
Running contract 2026-2027 ,Court Complex Cherthala.-Maintenance of various buildings,Water supply and sanitary works -General Civil Work (05 E Tender)
2026_PWD_867350_1
PWD/BLDG/TR/2793/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
365 days
Cherthala
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹565
₹6,356
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Maintenance and Repair works | |||||
| 1.001 | 15.23.2:Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles above 25 mm and up to 40 mm | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 15.56:Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | 50.2.33.5:Cutting branches of trees overhanging above any structures of girth between 40cm to 60cm including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable material, cost of labour, hire charges of rope and pully etc without making any damages to nearby structures etc complete. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | 50.2.33.6:Cutting branches of trees overhanging above any structures of girth between 60cm to 90cm including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable material, cost of labour, hire charges of rope and pully etc without making any damages to nearby structures etc complete | - | each | - | - |
| 1.005 | 50.2.33.7:Cutting branches of trees overhanging above any structures of girth between 90cm to 120cm including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable material, cost of labour, hire charges of rope and pully etc without making any damages to nearby structures etc complete. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD312504/2025-2026:Engaging Hydraulic excavator for cleaning thick and hard vegitation including fuel charges,labour charges etc. complete as per the direction of departmental officers at site | - | hour | - | - |
| 1.007 | OD312502/2025-2026:Supplying Mangalore tiles 20 mm thick etc. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD312500/2025-2026:Supplying Mangalore ridge tiles 20 mm thick etc. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.009 | OD312501/2025-2026:Fixing departmental pressed clay tile (Mangalore tile) of 20 mm nominal thickness and of approved size and as per approved pattern on steel frame work complete.( Observed data from 12.48 ) | - | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1468644.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
affi.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
preliminary.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.33 MB
epay.pdf
Other Document • 0.05 MB
ip.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.34 MB
ft.pdf
Other Document • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].