Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.0 L
EMD Value
₹78,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Floral Waste collection from the temples; Pickup Truck
9840600
GEM/2026/B/7991007
Two Packet Bid
Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Floral Waste collection from th
Chandigarh
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹4.3 L
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Floral Waste collection from the temples; Pickup Truck | Raj Kumar Vehiclesfor Requirement Tracking System Total No.of Trucks required –Oncall basis(Ifnot requiredplease Estimated Number 160017,30 Baysbuilding, of Tripsduring sector 17 B Chandigarh contract Period : Durationinmonths (forthetrucksrequiredoncall(For Regularbasis) | 1 | 36 days |
Commissioner, Chandigarh, Municipal Corporation, Chandigarh, N/A,, (Commissioner, Mcc)
₹78,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9840600.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.10 MB
1788412927.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.41 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .