Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 CrAccepted-AOC BARAMYNDA BHUBANESWAR | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 755007 | ₹5.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Successful bidder by lottery |
| 2 | L1₹5.1 CrRejected-Finance AT DANDUGUDA PO PS KHATIGUDA DIST NAWARANGPUR 764070 | NABARANGPUR | ODISHA | 764070 | ₹5.1 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Qualified |
| 3 | L1₹5.1 CrRejected-Finance | ₹5.1 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Qualified |
| 4 | L2₹5.3 CrRejected-Finance AT PO RANITAL DISTRICT BHADRAK | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755007 | ₹5.3 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Qualified |
Tender Value
₹6.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.0 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
CCE RW Circle, Sundargarh
O/O The CCE RW Circle, Sundargarh
Construction of bridge over Sonal nallah on Orghat to Gopisahi road of Koida block in the Dist of Sundargarh under SBY for the year 2024-25.
2025_CERWI_117429_1
RWCCESNG-10 of 2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
450 days
Bonai
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹6.0 L
Yes
1 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2025
10 Sept 2025
27 Aug 2025
9 Sept 2025
27 Aug 2025
27 Aug 2025 - 8 Sept 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of in hard soil with initial lead and lift including dressing the sides & leveling the bed of the foundation to the required width & required depth including dewatering if necessary and stacking the excavated materials away from working area etc.complete and as per specification and direction of Engineer -in –charge. | 5,488.56 | Cum | 230.75 | ₹12,66,485.22 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of in hard soil in foundation with initial lead and lift including dressing the sides & leveling the bed of the foundation to the required width & required depth including dewatering if necessary and stacking the excavated materials away from working area etc.complete and as per specification and direction of Engineer -in –charge. | 0.2 | Cum | 382.2 | ₹76.44 |
| 3Cement concrete (1:3:6) in foundation & plinth with 4cm. crusher broken granite metal of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting lowering & laying in layers not exceeding 150mm. thick with proper packing & ramming each layer of concrete by means of vibrator ,providing groove & beads where necessary including curing, dewatering, shoring, shuttering if necessary at the time of laying concrete with cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all material required for the work including supplying & working pumps, T&P articles finishing the exposed surface smooth as per specific ation & direction of the Engineer-in Charge | |||||
| 3.1 | In Substructure | - | Cum | 7,330.7 | - |
| 3.2 | In Foundation | 0.2 | Cum | 7,265.94 | ₹1,445.92 |
| 4Cement concrete of M-150 having maximum compressive strength of 150 kg./cm2 ( test to be conducted) on 150 mm. cubes tested at 28 days including curing (tests conducted in accordance with IS-456 & IS-516) & conforming to clause-302 of IRC 21/1987 using clean crusher broken hard granite coarse aggregate of 40 mm. size down grade of approved quality to be protested in the laboratory) obtained from approved quarry the proportion mix, grading conforming to relevant ISI/IRC codes including hoisting, lowering concrete in layers not exceeding 150 mm. thick each compacting with vibrator watering & curing for 28 days centering shuttering & finishing the exposed surface smooth providing grooves & beads where necessary including cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all labour machineries etc. required for the work complete in all respects including dismantling the centering & shuttering as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | |||||
| 4.1 | In Foundation | 0.2 | Cum | 6,939.14 | ₹1,380.89 |
| 4.2 | In Substructure | - | Cum | 7,081.18 | - |
| 5RCC of design mix of M-30grade having specified characteristics compressive strength/ target mean strength of 250kg./cm2 in design mix with minimum quantity of cement as specified in IRC Code of 150 mm. cubes at 28 days curing after mixing & tests conducted in accordance with relevant clauses of IS 456/IS 516/IRC 216/1987/IRC-78/1983 using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate of 20mm. down graded.sizes & proportion as specified in clause-302.6.2 of IRC 21/1987 & IS-10262 & subject to mix design in conformity with the grading & proportion of different materials for concrete as specified in the relevant codes of approved quality, obtained from approved quarry & using minimum quantity of cement confirming to codal provision including hoisting, lowering & laying concrete in layers not exceeding 15cm thick compacting with vibrators watering & curing for 28 days including water tight steel centering , shuttering | |||||
| 5.01 | In Foundation | 473.82 | Cum | 8,353.35 | ₹39,57,984.3 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_550616.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].