Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Rodent Control
Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 2 months; Cockroach Control
Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Vector Control (Mosquitoes/insects)
Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Dis-infestation
Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Snake control
Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Termite Control (Spot Treatment/Drilling treatment)
9787376
GEM/2026/B/7945047
Single Packet Bid
Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Co
Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
1 document required · 1 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Rodent Control | Ahamed Hasan N/A Animal Control Service meter Requirement 209311,Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Northern Region Transmission System - III,765/400 k V GIS Substation , RANIA, Kanpur Dehat, Pin - 209311 (UP)-Maintenance Months;Cockroach Control | 88,976 | 2 days |
| Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 2 months; Cockroach Control | Ahamed Hasan N/A Animal Control Service meter Requirement 209311,Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Northern Region Transmission System - III,765/400 k V GIS Substation , RANIA, Kanpur Dehat, Pin - 209311 (UP)-Maintenance Months;Vector Control(10256) | 15,384 | 3 days |
| Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Vector Control (Mosquitoes/insects) | Ahamed Hasan N/A Animal Control Service meter Requirement 209311,Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Northern Region Transmission System - III,765/400 k V GIS Substation , RANIA, Kanpur Dehat, Pin - 209311 (UP)-Maintenance Months;Dis-infestation( | 10,256 | 3 days |
| Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Dis-infestation | Ahamed Hasan N/A Animal Control Service meter Requirement 209311,Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Northern Region Transmission System - III,765/400 k V GIS Substation , RANIA, Kanpur Dehat, Pin - 209311 (UP)-Maintenance Months;Snake Control( | 104,000 | 3 days |
| Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Snake control | Ahamed Hasan 209311,Power Grid Corporationof India Limited, Northern Region Transmission System III,765/400 k V GIS Substation RANIA, Kanpur Dehat, Pin | 94,976 | - |
| Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Termite Control (Spot Treatment/Drilling treatment) | Ahamed Hasan meter Requirement 209311,Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Northern Region Transmission System - III,765/400 k V GIS Substation , RANIA, Kanpur Dehat, Pin - 209311 (UP) | 84,720 | - |
POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, NR-III, PLOT NO 2A/INS 02, AWADH VIHAR YOJNA, AMAR SHAHEED PATH LUCKNOW, (Powergrid Corporation Of India Limited)
₹12,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9787376.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
1787290124.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
ATC_e3f5347e-5080-4734-97451788172344480_buyerlucknow2.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.73 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .