Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
Superintending Engineer
Office of Superintending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle Bahraich
Strenghening work of bank from Km. 9.470 to Km. 10.150 and Km. 10.425 to Km. 10.500 of Belkhada Dy. in District Bahraich (Lot-02)
2026_UPIDC_1180119_2
04/SE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
180 days
Bahraich
Plz refer tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,354
₹4.5 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Earth work in filling by power Transport for a lead upto 1.0 km. including Excavation Loading Unloading, Stacking & Manual compcation and dressing including all lift shall be applicable for lead beyond 630m and upto 1 km, excluding Royalty. But excluding cost of GST. | 10,764.09 | M3 | - | - |
| 0.0 | Dry earth work in excavation for building/civil structure / appron including lead up to 30 m and lit up to 1.50 m and its disposal including cost of all material, labour T&P etc required for proper completion of work. But excluding cost of GST | 1,124.47 | M3 | - | - |
| 0.0 | Laying R. C.C. 1:3:6 (M-10) mix with 20mm to 40 mm size crushed stone grite and coarse sand of f.m. not less than 2.0 including cost of all material, labour T&P etc required for proper completion of work. But excluding cost of GST | 308.82 | M3 | - | - |
| 0.0 | Laying R. C.C. 1:1.5:3 (M-20) mix with 4.75 to 20 mm size crushed stone grite and coarse sand of f.m. not less than 2.0 including cost of all material, labour T&P etc required for proper completion of work But excluding cost of GST | 727.64 | M3 | - | - |
| 0.0 | Centering and shuttering for RCC work for pre cast work including all cast of material, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. But excluding cost of GST | 4,768.8 | M2 | - | - |
| 0.0 | Cutting, Bending, Binding and Placing of steel in proper position including cast of all material, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. But excluding cost of GST | 61.06 | MT | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and fixing PVC Water Stopper seal 225mm wide, 10 mm thick including cost of all material labour T&P etc. complete. required for proper completion of work. But excluding cost of GST | 272.5 | R.M. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
BID_DOCUMENT_2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_2219199.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .