Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹21,186
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm6d left
ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD BUILDINGS SUBDIVISION THRISSUR
Running Contract work
2026_PWD_867253_1
PWD/BLDG/TR/9921/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
360 days
Chembukkavu
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹1,870
₹21,186
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Reactive Maintenance | |||||
| 1.001 | 13.91:Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 13.83.2:Wall painting with premium acrylic emulsion paint of interior grade, having VOC (Volatile including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour.Two coats | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | 13.99.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :One or more coats on old work | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.004 | 50.6.2.2:Solid masonry using pre cast solid blocks (factory made) of size 30x20x15cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for super structure up to floor two level with thickness 15cm in : CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) etc complete | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 11.41.2:Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4(1 cement : 4 coarse sand), including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.Size of Tile 600 x 600 mm. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.006 | 17.2.1:Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet (European type W.C. pan) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe, with manually controlled device (handle lever), conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required:W.C. pan with ISI marked white solid plastic seat and lid | - | each | - | - |
| 1.007 | 50.17.1.4:Supplying and fixing CP Health faucet good quality including cost of materials and labour charges etc. complete as per the direction of site engineer-in-charge. | - | no | - | - |
| 1.008 | 21.1.2.2:For shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing hinges / pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket required (Fittings shall be paid for separately)Powder coated aluminium (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron) | - | kg | - | - |
| 1.009 | 12.5.1:Providing valleys of 90 cm wide overall in plain G.S. sheet fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8 mm dia G.I. limper and bitumen washers complete:1.60 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 350 gm/ m2 | - | metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.65 MB
BOQ_1468461.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .