Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 CrAdmitted-Finance | -23.79% | ₹2.7 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.6 CrAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹3.6 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹3.6 CrAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹3.6 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L2₹3.6 CrAdmitted-Finance AT KALIDASPUR PO BALIMED PS NAIKANIDIHI DIST BHADRAK PIN 756131 | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 756131 | +0.00% | ₹3.6 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L2₹3.6 CrAdmitted-Finance AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | +0.00% | ₹3.6 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.6 L
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CCE,RURAL WORKS CIRCLE , BALASORE
O/O THE CCE, RURAL WORKS CIRCLE , BALASORE
Construction of H.L. Bridge over Saliajore on Madhapur to Hengupati road in the District of Bhadrak under SBY for 2026-27.
2026_CERWI_132048_1
CCE-BLS-NCB-05 of 2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
360 days
Bhadrak
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹3.6 L
Yes
30 Jul 2026
13 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
13 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
13 Jun 2026
13 Jun 2026 - 23 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in cutting & in road embankment in all kinds of soil with all leads & lift & depositing the excavated materials away from the working area complete as per specification and direction of E.I.C. including cost of all labour required for the work etc., up to bed level etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | 2,377.77 | Cum | 235.75 | ₹5,60,559.28 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation in all kinds of soil within initial lead of 50m. and 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 mtr in depth etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | - | Cum | 388.8 | - |
| 3 | Providing filling manually with selected sand in layers not exceeding 150mm thick including watering and compacting with all leads and lifts including cost , carriage royalty etc.complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | 10.46 | Cum | 979.8 | ₹10,248.71 |
| 4 | Cement concrete (1:3:6) in foundation & plinth with 4cm. crusher broken granite metal of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting lowering & laying in layers not exceeding 150mm. thick with proper packing & ramming each layer of concrete by means of vibrator ,providing groove & beads where necessary including curing, dewatering, shoring, shuttering if necessary at the time of laying concrete with cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all material required for the work including supplying & working pumps, T&P articles finishing the exposed surface smooth as per specific ation & direction of the Engineer-in Charge | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | In Foundation & Plinth | 102.02 | Cum | 6,919.79 | ₹7,05,956.98 |
| 6 | Below approach slab | 8.66 | Cum | 6,842.52 | ₹59,256.22 |
| 7 | Plain Cement Concrete M-15 grade using 20mm down graded chips in Foundation and Plinth etc.complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | 443.91 | Cum | 6,456.62 | ₹28,66,158.18 |
| 8 | P.C.C-M-15using 40mm size H.G.metal well rammed with cost, Conveyance , royality,taxes of all material and labour,T & P etc.Complete. In Foundation | - | Cum | 6,314.58 | - |
| 9 | P.C.C-M-15using 40mm size H.G.metal well rammed with cost, Conveyance , royality,taxes of all material and labour,T & P etc.Complete. In Sub-Structure | 25.22 | Cum | 6,456.62 | ₹1,62,835.96 |
| 10 | RCC of design mix of M-300grade having specified characteristics compressive strength/ target mean strength of 300kg./cm2 in design mix with minimum quantity of cement as specified in IRC Code of 150 mm. cubes at 28 days curing after mixing & tests conducted in accordance with relevant clauses of IS 456/IS 516/IRC 216/1987/IRC-78/1983 using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate of 20mm. down graded sizes & proportion as specified in clause-302.6.2 of IRC 21/1987 & IS-10262 & subject to mix design in conformity with the grading & proportion of different materials for concrete as specified in the relevant codes of approved quality, obtained from approved quarry & using minimum quantity of cement confirming to codal provision including hoisting, lowering & laying concrete in layers not exceeding 15cm thick compacting with vibrators watering & curing for 28 days including water tight steel centering , shuttering & form works finishing the exposed surface smooth providing beads & grooves wherever necessary including cost, conveyance royalties and all other taxes of all materials with all leads & lifts, cost of all labour T&P & machineries etc. required for the work including dewatering if necessary, complete in all respects as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge but excluding cost, conveyance of tor steel & binding wire & labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending, binding welding & tying the grills lapping spacing etc. where ever necessary & hoisting & placing in position ( to be paid separately as required for RCC works) | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 15.78 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.75 MB
BOQ_596450.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].