Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,968
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pradhan Gram Panchayat Kadamtala
Pradhan Gram Panchayat Kadamtala
Annual Maintenance contract of streetlights at all wards under Gram Panchayat Kadamtala
2026_RDPRI_24404_1
2-6/GP/KT/MA/AMC(st)/26-27/145 dtd 21/08/26
Open Tender
AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Item Rate
365 days
all wards of GP Kadamtala
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹13,968
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of street light fitting for repair and refitting after repair | - | Nos | 485 | - |
| 2 | Installation of new / old repaired street light fitting on existing pole. | - | Nos | 410 | - |
| 3 | Minor repairs like replacement of bulb, starter or any minor work to be attended on the spot without dismantling the fitting from the pole | - | Nos | 232 | - |
| 4 | Dismantling of existing streetlight fitting. | - | Nos | 209 | - |
| 5 | Dismantling of street light timer switches for repair and refitting after repair.. | - | Nos | 526 | - |
| 6 | Installation of New streetlight timer switches. | - | Nos | 390 | - |
| 7 | Replacement of defective streetlight cutouts. | - | Nos | 126 | - |
| 8 | Resetting of timing & MCB of streetlight timer & rewinding of cutouts fuse. | - | Nos | 126 | - |
| 9 | Switching ON/OFF of streetlights circuits through cutout operation | - | Nos | 32 | - |
| 10 | Charges for engaging staff for attending upto 20 complaints per month | - | month | 9,683 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.68 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 2.63 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 2.63 MB
TBkt.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.61 MB
TCkt.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.66 MB
BOQ_25842.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].