Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹14.1 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PWD (RnB) CIRCLE RAJOURI
O/O SUPERINTENDING ENGINEE PWD(RnB)CIRCLE RAJOURI
Construction of 60 Mtr span Motorable including approaches from Choki to Lam Central Gurudwara on Jameer Nallah
2026_PWDJK_321708_2
e-NIT No. 19 of 2026-27 Dated 20.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
730 days
Rajouri
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹6,000
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PWD (RnB) CIRCLE RAJOURI
₹14.1 L
21 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. (All kinds of soil 70%, ordinary rock 20% & hard rock ( 10%) | 2,676 | Cum | 278.38 | ₹7,44,944.88 |
| 2 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 193 | Cum | 218.4 | ₹42,151.2 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: (All kinds of soil 50%, ordinary rock 30% & hard rock ( 20%) | 2,138 | Cum | 256.85 | ₹5,49,145.3 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 275 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹13,27,287.5 |
| 5Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer-in charge. Note: - Cement in this item is @ 330 kg/ cum. Excess or less cement used as per design mix is content considered payable or recoverable separately. | |||||
| 5.1 | All works above plinth level upto floor V level | 471 | Cum | 9,412.05 | ₹44,33,075.55 |
| 5.2 | Add or deduct for using more or less cement in the items of design mix over and above the specified cement content therein. | 141 | Quantial | 941 | ₹1,32,681 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 18 | Cum | 6,540.45 | ₹1,17,728.1 |
| 7 | Extra for providing richer mixes at all floor levels. Note:- Excess/ less cement over the specified cement content used is payable/ recoverable separately. Cement content considered in M-30 is @ 340 kg/cum | 471 | Cum | 98.8 | ₹46,534.8 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1,630 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹93,45,768 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.11 MB
BOQ_1075331.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].