Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 CrAccepted-Finance AT MAIN ROAD PO PS KANTABANJI DIST BALANGIR ODISHA | ₹2.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance Won in Lottery. |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 CrRejected-Finance AT WORD NO 4 PO PS RAGHUNATHPALI DIST SUNDARGARH 769004 | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 769004 | ₹2.8 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Lost in Lottery. |
| 3 | L2₹2.8 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Lost in Lottery. |
| 4 | L2₹2.8 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Lost in Lottery. |
| 5 | L2₹2.8 CrRejected-Finance AT KHARIAR PO KHARLAR DIST NUAPADA | ₹2.8 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Lost in Lottery. |
Tender Value
₹2.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
24 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
O/O CCE R and B CIRCLE BALANGIR
CCE R and B CIRCLE BALANGIR
Building work
2026_EICCL_127776_5
CCE (R and B) BGR-19-2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
270 days
Khariar
Please refer tender documents
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹2.8 L
Yes
1 Aug 2026
9 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026
24 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026 - 24 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing roads and land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Earth work in excavation in foundation trenches, column foundation, pit, etc in all kind of soil including moorum stony earth and gravel mixed with boulders except sheet rock and boulders not requiring blasting including dressing of sides and levelling the bed up to the required depth and depositing the excavated materials away from the work site with initial lead of 50 mtr and all lifts, including shoring, shuttering & dewatering (if required) with cost of labour, labour cess, hire & running charges of all machineries, sundries & T&P required for the work complete as directed by the Engineer in charge.
(a)Upto 1.5mtr Depth | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | (b)From 1.5mtr to 3.0mtr Depth | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Filling the Foundation and Plinth, Sides of Foundation, etc. with excavated materials (excluding rock), in layers not exceeding 0.225 m in depth including cost of watering, ramming, dressing and levelling the top to proper level & gradient, cost of labour, conveyance, loading, unloading, T&P, etc, all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
(a)Ground Floor | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Disposal of surplus/ excavated materials by mechanical means within 5km. Lead away from the site including cost of all labour , T&P complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
(a)Ground Floor | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | ( The payment shall be made on the basis of actual plinth area of the building at ground floor and vertical faces will not be measured for payment). Note- The contractor shall have to furnish Ten (10) years guarantees to maintain the anti-termite treated area / structure free from termite. In addition to the 10 years guarantee furnished as above, the contractor shall have to furnish ten years (after certificate of final completion) Bank Guarantee Bond issued by any Nationalized Bank executed in favour of the client as directed in the prescribed proforma available in the tender document for an amount of 10% (ten percent) of cost of this item of work. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Supplying and Filling with Sand in Foundation and Plinth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, well watered and compact , top surface dressed and levelled to proper level and gradient including cost of all materials , conveyance, royalties, loading, unloading, cost of all labour, T&P, etc.All compelete as per the dirrection of Engineer-in-charge
(a)Ground Floor | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Providing and lying Plain Cement Concrete of proportion (1:3:6) in foundation & floor using 40 mm & down grade black hard crusher broken granite stone metal, washed and screened sharp sand of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering, laying the concrete, ramming, watering and curing etc. complete to required thickness including cost of all materials, conveyance, loading, unloading, royalties, cost of labours, T&P, hire & running charges of concrete mixer, etc. all complete as per the direction of the Engineer -in -charge.
(a)Ground Floor | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Providing, lifting, hoisting and laying in position machine batched , machine mixed and machine vibrated design mix cement concrete of M-20 Including the cost of Centering and Shuttering (minimum cement content not less than 403 Kg/Cum) grade in reinforced cement concrete structural elements using black hard crusher broken granite chips of approved quality from approved quarry including mixing and compacting to proper shape and size, level and plumbs and finishing the exposed surfaces smooth including the cost of all materials, cost of labour, conveyance,loading, unloading, royalties, watering and curing for the required period, T&P , hire & running charges of concrete mixer and vibrator, cost of Admixtures in recommended proportions ( as per IS 9103 ) to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of steel reinforcement.
(a)Ground Floor | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | (B)R.C.C. Plinth Beam
(a)Ground Floor | - | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.12 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.41 MB
BOQ_586905.xls
BOQ • 0.54 MB
DTCN5.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].