Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.1 LAccepted-Finance COLVALE BARDEZ GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403109 | ₹11.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | bhavita gadekar L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Demolishing laterite stone masonry in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material & disposal of unserviceable material within 50 mts. lead. | 38 | Cum | 852 ₹32,376 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading , danger lighting guarding as directed in: All kinds of soil | 339 | Cum | 214.5 ₹72,715.5 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 22 | Cum | 1,658.56 ₹36,488.32 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 294 | Sq.m | 330 ₹97,020 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 126 | Cum | 5,515.01 ₹6,94,891.26 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. | 33 | R.M | 138.75 ₹4,578.75 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹13.8 L
EMD Value
₹27,680
Closing Date
29 Jul 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Construction of Side wall of nallah along Sy. No. 135/14 near Madgaonkar House and Behind the House of Ramnath Naik House along Sy. No. 143/1 at Tito vaddo in V.P. Nerul in Saligao Constituency.
2025_WRD_23534_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2025-26/e-09/5
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹27,680
11 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2025
30 Jul 2025
23 Jun 2025
29 Jul 2025
23 Jun 2025
Amount
Demolishing laterite stone masonry in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material & disposal of unserviceable material within 50 mts. lead.
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading , danger lighting guarding as directed in: All kinds of soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].