Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,800
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
Above/Below/Par
MW
12 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
PLEASE UPLOAD MANDATORY ANNEXURE V CERTIFICATION
I/we the tenderer (s) am/are signing this document after carefully reading the contents.
I/We the tenderer(s) also accept all the conditions of the tender and have signed all the pages in confirmation thereof.
I/we hereby declare that I/we have downloaded the tender documents from Indian Railway website www.ireps.gov.in . I/we have verified the content of the document from the website and there is no addition, no deletion or no alteration to the content of the tender document. In case of any discrepancy noticed at any stage i.e. evaluation of tenders, execution of work or final payment of the contract, the master copy available with the railway Administration shall be final and binding upon me/us.
I/we declare and certify that I/we have not made any misleading or false representation in the forms, statements and attachments in proof of the qualification requirements.
I/We also understand that my/our offer will be evaluated based on the documents/credentials submitted along with the offer and same shall be binding upon me/us.
I/We declare that the information and documents submitted along with the tender by me/us are correct and I/we are fully responsible for the correctness of the information and documents, submitted by us.
I/we certify that I/we the tenderer(s) is/are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of Govt. of India from participation in tender on the date of submission of bids, either in individual capacity or as a HUF/ member of the partnership firm/LLP/JV/Society/Trust.
I/we understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be forged/false at any time during process for evaluation of tenders, it shall lead to forfeiture of the Bid Security and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year. Further, I/we and all my/our constituents understand that my/our offer shall be summarily rejected.
I/we also understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be false/forged at any time after the award of the contract, it will lead to termination of the contract, along with forfeiture of Bid Security/Security Deposit and Performance guarantee and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year.
I/We have read the clause regarding restriction on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and certify that I am/We are not from such a country or, if from such a country, have been registered with the competent Authority. I/We hereby certify that I/we fulfil all the requirements in this regard and am/are eligible to be considered (evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is enclosed)
2 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The contractor has to submit a declaration in the format mentioned in ANNEXURE VI on their letterhead head duly with sign and seal of the company and the attorney holder.
CAMC of 2 Nos. 250 KVA DG sets for a period of 2 years at ELS/BL
ELTRSBL26-27WO09
ELTRSBL26-27WO09
Open
Works - General
24 Months
Valsad, Gujarat
₹0
₹8,800
28 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
14 items across 2 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 1,37,741.12 | ||
| — | 16.00 | — | — | ||
| — | — | — | 77,328.32 | ||
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| Half yearly overhauling servicing and schedule maintenance visits (complete expert checking of DG set, Alternaotr, AMF panel and all accessories) including replacement of Lubricationoil, lubrication oil filter, fuel filter, air filter, coolant, set of V belts. | — | — | — | 60,412.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
documentDGset.pdf
ATTACHMENT
CorrectionslipsmergedMar2026_compressed.pdf CORRECTION SLIP
ATTACHMENT
GCC_IndianRailways-April-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
CorrectionslipsmergedMar2026_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].