Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,257
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
MD,WBMSCL
Swasthya Bhawan-2,GN-29,Sector-V,SaltLake,Kolkata-700091
CAMC of the existing 56 nos. split type AC machines and 2 nos. Tower type AC machines installed at 1st, 2nd and partly 3rd and 8th floor of Swasthya Sathi Building, the office of WBMSCL (F.Y. 2026-27).
2026_WBMSC_5021094_1
WBMSCL/NIT- 735/2026, Dated -31/08/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
365 days
Swasthya Sathi Building, the office of WBMSCL
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹4,257
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of AC Machine at 1st, 2nd & partly 3rd & 8th floor of Swasthya Sathi Building as per terms and conditions mentioned below: 1. During the AMC period, the selected will inspect and carryout the preventive maintenance of the Split type HVAC system at1st, 2nd & partly 3rd & 8th floor of Swasthya Sathi Building, with 4(four) times per year in equal gapping period as per following details: a) Compulsory cleaning the condenser coils, evaporator coil, fins, filters and drain trays by jet water spray machine and cleaning of parts of Split AC units using a jacket to prevent spills during the service with air blower in each quarter throughout the year. b) Checking the refrigeration system including copper pipeline with checking of refrigerant gas pressure and rectify the system with refrigerant gas top up/refill, if any abnormality seen without any additional cost within time frame of 48(forty eight) hours from the complaint lodged. c) The agency will check compressors, Fan & Motors, blower, P.C.B., Switches, Transformers, All types of coils, internal Electrical items etc. to ensure the proper functioning and if any defect is found, the same will be repaired without any additional cost within time frame of 48(forty eight) hours from the complaint lodged. 2. If WBMSCL wish to shift any machine to another location within the premises of1st, 2nd & partly 3rd & 8th floor of Swasthya Sathi Building, the same may done through the contractor. The cost of such shifting work will be borne by WBMSCL. 3. The contract will be for a one years. Further renewal of Contract will be mutually discussed and agreed upon. The contract may be terminated by either side with a notice of 3(three) months. 4. The agency should have to submit service report for each machine and maintain log book. | |||||
| 25. All types of filters will be checked and cleaned during preventive maintenance service. In case of replacement of filter the cost will be borne by WBMSCL. 6. If the contractor fails and found reluctant to attend the breakdown maintenance services in due time as already mentioned in clause no-1-b and 1-c a penalty amount will be imposed for such incompliance of the breakdown issue @ Rs. 500/- per day, maximum to 10% of the contract value of respective AC unit. 7. The will have to arrange for own manpower for electrical -mechanial & plubming work, tools and tackles, ladder/scrapholding, tranportation, accomodation, fooding etc. WBMSCL will provide power supply and Water only. 8. Force Majeure: If at any time during the contract period the performance by either party under this Order cannot be performed by reasons of any declared war, hostility, acts of the public or enemy, civil commotion, sabotage, fire, flood, earthquake, explosion, epidemic, quarantine, restrictions or other acts of God, (hereinafter referred to as 'eventuality') affecting the supply or installation & commissioning or respective obligation of the Parties, the affected party shall notify the other of the happening of any such eventuality . In such an event neither party shall be entitled to terminate this Order, nor shall either party have any claim for damages against the other in respect of such non-performance of the work under this Order. The performance shall be resumed as soon as practicable after such eventuality has come to an end or ceased to exist. Under such circumstances the contractual delivery or completion period shall be extended by a period equal to that during which such eventuality operated plus an additional period, if any, as may be considered reasonable by WBMSCL and Contractor. | |||||
| 2.01 | Yearly CMC rate of 4.0 ton tower type AC machines including all accessories and gas charging | 2 | Nos. | 8,695.37 | ₹17,390.74 |
| 2.02 | Yearly CMC rate of 2.0 ton split inverter/non inverter type AC machines including all accessories and gas charging | 5 | Nos. | 4,347.69 | ₹21,738.45 |
| 2.03 | Yearly CMC rate of 1.9 ton split inverter/non inverter type AC machines including all accessories and gas charging | 4 | Nos. | 4,130.3 | ₹16,521.2 |
| 2.04 | Yearly CMC rate of 1.8 ton split inverter/non inverter type AC machines including all accessories and gas charging | 6 | Nos. | 3,912.92 | ₹23,477.52 |
| 2.05 | Yearly CMC rate of 1.5 ton split inverter/non inverter type AC machines including all accessories and gas charging | 41 | Nos. | 3,260.76 | ₹1,33,691.16 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 9.16 MB
BOQ_5098484.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].