Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance being the lowest |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 LRejected-Finance NO 19 1 BHARATHIYAR STREET RMS COLONY NORTH EXTENSION EDAMALAI PATTIPUTHUR TRICHY 620012 | TRICHY | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620012 | ₹2.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance not the lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,201
Closing Date
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Assistant Engineer (Electrical) Chennai
The Assistant Engineer (Electrical), PESD, 3rd Floor, Anna Road HPO Building, Chennai- 600 002
SITC of 2.0 HP Borewell Submersible pumpset at Turaiyur HO under Srirangam Division (CR- Tamilnadu)
2026_DOP_923434_1
60/EEE/PED/BGL/2026-27/CHN
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
30 days
Turaiyur
As per tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹4,201
1 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITC of 2.0 HP Borewell Submersible pumpset at Turaiyur HO under Srirangam Division (CR- Tamilnadu)
Note : - 1.Details of Scope of work as per detailed schedule of quantities enclosed with tender document
2. This item bearing one number quantity is symbolic to represent actual items and quantity attached in the schedule of work along with the main tender document.
3. The percentage rate quoted Excess / Less here shall be applicable on all the item rates mentioned in the schedule of work enclosed with tender document. | 1 | No | 2,10,064 | ₹2,10,064 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
BOQ_970402.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].