Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.3 LAccepted-AOC HOUSE NO 517 2 EE NEAR CHAPEL QUEPEM GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹11.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹14.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance SECOND LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹15.1 LRejected-Finance SHOP NO 1 154 1 G F BLDG KINARA WARD NO 2 SANGUEM GOA | ₹15.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance THIRD LOWEST BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GOVIND BHIKU NADKERNY & ASSOCIATES L3 | WESTERN CONSTREUICTION L1 | WATER WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation for de-silting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc. by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/ shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted, inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including setting out construction of shoring and strutting removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides of bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and lifts etc. and as directed by Engineer-in-charge etc. all complete. | 4,063 | Cum | 173 ₹8,29,420.82 | 126.67 ₹6,07,299.05 Lowest | 173 ₹8,29,420.82 |
| 2.00 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size).
All works upto plinth level. | 23 | Cum | 8,900 ₹2,41,546 | 5,747.01 ₹1,55,973.85 Lowest | 8,900 ₹2,41,546 |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 234 | Sq.m. | 508 ₹1,40,268.96 | 325.32 ₹89,827.36 Lowest | 508 ₹1,40,268.96 |
| 4.00 | Transportation and Carriages (lead).
More than 4km upto 5km. | 2,844 | Cum | 90 ₹3,02,032.8 | 83.2 ₹2,79,212.54 | 80 ₹2,68,473.6 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹14.2 L
EMD Value
₹28,310
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE II
aquem baixo rawanfond
Repair of Flood Protection wall for the nallah side bank near Jetty at Colleawaddo in Village Assolna in Velim Constituency of Salcete Taluka.
2026_WRD_29656_1
WDII/TECH/F17/4e/2026-27/SN3
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹28,310
23 Jul 2026
9 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation for de-silting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc. by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/ shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted, inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including setting out construction of shoring and strutting removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides of bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and lifts etc. and as directed by Engineer-in-charge etc. all complete. | 4,063 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size).
All works upto plinth level. | 23 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 234 | Sq.m. | - | - |
| 4 | Transportation and Carriages (lead).
More than 4km upto 5km. | 2,844 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_30079.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].