Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹10.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Second Lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Bjorn Socrates Dias L1 | Bianca E Dias L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Demolishing cement concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix including disposal of material within 50 m lead. | 1.12 | Cum | 115 ₹128.8 Lowest | 150 ₹168 |
| 2.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 1.12 | Cum | 1,150 ₹1,288 Lowest | 1,500 ₹1,680 |
| 3.00 | Construction of embankement with approved material obtained from borrowpits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting with vibratory roller to meet requirement of Table 300-2 as per MORTH specification 305 | 72 | Cum | 82 ₹5,904 Lowest | 100 ₹7,200 |
| 4.00 | Supplying and fixing of Polypropelene glass lined Reinforced Plastic(PPGL FRP) Manus type sluice gate at site made to the specification.The gate shutter shall be made out of standared quality heavy duty PPGL-FRP material.The frame supporting the shutters shall be made out of heavy duty reinforced FRP material, thickness of the shutter shall be 45 mm and shutters shall be fixed on top and bottom in 6" x 3" FRP coated section, suitable hinge arrangement shall be provided to facilitate the smooth operation of shutter.The charges are inclusive of fixing of the gate at site & necessary work shall be carried out as per the direction of Engineer in charge etc complete. | 13.02 | Sq.m | 62,407 ₹8,12,539.14 Lowest | 65,000 ₹8,46,300 |
Tender Value
₹9.8 L
EMD Value
₹19,600
Closing Date
24 Oct 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Urgent repairs to the existing sluice gate No.1 and 5 at Khajan Gundo Bund in V.P. Parsem in Mandrem Constituency
2024_WRD_17655_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2024-25/e-11/1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹19,600
25 May 2026
4 Oct 2024
25 Oct 2024
4 Oct 2024
24 Oct 2024
4 Oct 2024
Amount
Demolishing cement concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix including disposal of material within 50 m lead.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level
Construction of embankement with approved material obtained from borrowpits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting with vibratory roller to meet requirement of Table 300-2 as per MORTH specification 305
Supplying and fixing of Polypropelene glass lined Reinforced Plastic(PPGL FRP) Manus type sluice gate at site made to the specification.The gate shutter shall be made out of standared quality heavy duty PPGL-FRP material.The frame supporting the shutters shall be made out of heavy duty reinforced FRP material, thickness of the shutter shall be 45 mm and shutters shall be fixed on top and bottom in 6" x 3" FRP coated section, suitable hinge arrangement shall be provided to facilitate the smooth operation of shutter.The charges are inclusive of fixing of the gate at site & necessary work shall be carried out as per the direction of Engineer in charge etc complete.
Bianca E Dias (BID ID -39413)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].