Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Registrar
M. Visvesvaraya Building. Indian Institute of Technology Ropar, Rupnagar-140001
Tender for Opening and Running of Milk Booth Verka Vita Mother Dairy on BOT at IIT Ropar
2026_IITRP_924451_1
31-26/MILK BOOTH/FAC/IITRPR
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Sale
30 days
IIT Ropar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 18 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1RENT Quoted (in Rs.) | |||||
| 1.01 | Rent to be paid to IIT Ropar for running the Milk Booth(The minimum rent will be Rs. 3,000/- (Excluding GST) per month) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2Extra points: All Disputes shall be addressed and suggested to Ropar jurisdiction. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
BOQ_971441.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TenderforMilkBooth.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .