Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹63,545.54accepted-aoc | ₹63,545.54 | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹64,849
EMD Value
₹1,700
Closing Date
2 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer,TTD, Tirupati
Divisional Engineer(Elec)-I Room No.126, Ground floor, T.T.D.Administrative Buildings, K.T.road, Tirupati, (Dist), A.P,
Providing wiring for the work of Construction of Mukha mandapam and side walls with ornamentation and Lift facility at Ghat road to steps connection on top of hill at Ananthavaram(V), Guntur District.
924408
NIT.No:10/D.E.(Elec)-I/TTD/TPT/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹23
₹1,700
17 May 2026
17 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
Supply and Fixing of ISI Mark 25mm outer dia medium grade (1.80mm thickness) with IS:9537 part -3 P.V.C. pipe with all accessories fixing on chromium plated metallic base saddles for surface wiring on Brick / stone walls, RCC roofings, Trusses, channels including all labour charges etc., complete. (If PVC Pipes are fixed on Trusses / Channels with MS Clamps, the rate for MS Clamps will be paid Separately). Makes: Sudhakar / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / AKG / Indian-tubes / GM / Anchor / Nandi / Polyline / Gold Medal
Supply and Fixing of ISI mark 25mm outer dia medium grade (1.80mm thickness) with IS:9537 part -3 P.V.C. pipe for concealed wiring in new / existing brick building, walls, columns, beams duly cutting them to the required depth wherever necessary and fixing the pipes and specials with nails and plastering neatly with cement mortar and colour washing to match the finished surface and masonry work for light, fan and separate plug point including all labour charges etc., complete.
Makes: Sudhakar / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / AKG / Indian-tubes / GM / Anchor / Nandi / Polyline / Gold Medal
Supply and laying of PVC Casing & Caping (ISI Mark) with double locking arrangements with groover trunking of size not below 12.5mm height 25mm width with all accessories duly sealed at points and erected on wall / ceiling including cost of all materials and labour charges complete.
Makes:- Sudhakar / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / Legrand / OBO
Supply and wiring with 2 run of 14/0.3mm (1.0 sq.mm) PVC insulated FRLS flexible copper cable (ISI MARK) as per IS:694 / 1990 specification in existing PVC pipes / casing & caping with pilot ceiling rose, 6 Amp 1 Way Module Modular switch to switch control box including all labour charges etc., complete for Light, bell, fan and Exhaust fan points in Non-Residential Buildings.
Grade-A: Wire Makes: Finolex / RRKabel / Havells / Polycab / L&T / KEI Grade-A: Modular Switch Makes: Legrand Arteor / Schneider Zen cello / Gold Medal / GIFA / L&T englaze / Crabtree - Murano / Amare / Ducor / GM Four-Five
Supply and run of 3 wire of 14/0.3mm (1.0 Sq mm) PVC insulated flexible FRLS copper cable as per IS:694 / 1990 specification in the existing PVC pipe / MS pipe /PVC Trunking for mains including all labour charges etc., complete.
Grade-A: Makes: Finolex / RRKabel / Havells / Polycab / L&T / KEI
Supply and run of 3 wire of 36/0.3mm (2.5 Sq mm) PVC insulated flexible FRLS copper cable as per IS:694 / 1990 specification in the existing PVC pipe / MS pipe /PVC Trunking for mains including all labour charges etc., complete.
Grade-A: Makes: Finolex / RRKabel / Havells / Polycab / L&T / KEI
Supply and run of 3 wire of 56/0.3mm (4.0 Sq mm) PVC insulated flexible FRLS copper cable as per IS:694 / 1990 specification in the existing PVC pipe / MS pipe /PVC Trunking for mains including all labour charges etc., complete.
Grade-A: Makes: Finolex / RRKabel / Havells / Polycab / L&T / KEI
Supply and fixing of 16 /20 Amps 1 Way 1 Module Modular Switch on to the existing metal box (Switch Control Box) cover frame and giving necessary connections including all labour charges etc., complete.
Grade -A: Makes: LegrandArteor / Schneider Zen cello / Goldmedal (GIFA) / L&T englaze / Crabtree- Murano /Amare/ Ducor / GM Four-Five
Fixing of CFL luminaire / Well glass fittings (Down lights / Mirror optic / Ornamental type fitting) with all necessary accessories in false ceiling / on wall including giving connections and all labour charges etc., complete.
Fixing of M.V / S.V / M.H luminaire / Halogen fitting on wall / pole cross arm / channel / stem pipe etc., including all labour charges and giving connections etc., complete.
Supply and fixing of 12way SP & N Distribution board as per IS 8623; IS 13032; IEC 61439-3 with IP-43 protection (Metal door) firmly on the surface of the wall etc., complete.
Grade-A: Make: Legrand (Ekinox 3) / Schneider-Acti9 / Hager - Novello+ / Seimens / Havells STADx / L&T-Newrang / Indoasian (Opti Pro)
Supply and fixing of 40 Amp FP Isolator as per IEC:60947 Part-III in the existing board and giving necessary connections.
Grade-A: Make: Legrand-DX3 / Schneider-Acti9 / Hager-Novello+ / Siemens / Havells STADx / L&T-Newrang / Indo Asian (Opti pro)
Supply and fixing of 6 to 32 Amps range SP MCBs 10 KA breaking capacity 'C'/ 'D' Curve ISI Mark as per IS:60898-1 : 2002 in the existing board and giving necessary connections.
Grade-A: Make: Legrand-DX3 / Schneider-Acti9 / Hager-Novello+ / Siemens / Havells STADx / L&T-Newrang / Indo Asian (Opti pro)
Supply and fixing of 12 Module Hot Dip Galvanized 20 / 18 SWG Module box with earthing terminal and with vertical cover plate & frame concealed in wall with all required accessories including masonry work and all labour charges etc., complete.
Makes for Metal boxes : Legrand / G.M / L&T / GM Four-Five / Legrand Arteor / Schneider / Anchor / Clipsal / Havells / ABB / Indo Asian / Siemen / Fortune Art. Makes for cover plate with frame : Legrand Arteor / Schneider Zen celo / Goldmedal (GIFA) / L&T-englaze / Crabtree - Murano - Amare - Ducor / GM (Four-Five)
Supply of Multi colour three chip LED strip lights. Makes: ROHS / VDC / King star
Supply of 30A water proof SMPS box with fan motors etc., complete with one year warranty
Supply and fixing of 12/16 Module Horizontal / vertical plastic surface box with Modular cover plate with frame on to the wall with all required accessories and all labour charges etc, complete of make : Legrand Aneor/ Legrand mosaic / North West / M.K / GM / L&T
( Rupees Sixty four thousand eight hundred forty eight and paise fifty eight only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
10 NIT.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.63 MB
NIT.10 Mukha mandapam.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].