Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC OK |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC OK |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC OK |
| 4 | L4₹2.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.9 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC OK |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,828
Closing Date
17 Mar 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
THE BDO/EO, MAL
O/O THE BDO/EO, MAL
CONSTRUCTION OF C C ROAD FROM THE HOUSE OF SARIFUL ISLAM TO ZILLA PARISHED ROAD VIA RAFIKUL ISLAM AT PART NO 20/144 TESIMLA G P WITHIN MAL PANCHAYAT SAMITY, FOR THE YEAR OF 2025-26. UNDER THE FUND OF 15TH F.C.(UN-TIED).
2026_ZPHD_1020630_13
WB/73/EO/MAL PS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
TESIMLA GP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,828
Yes
30 Aug 2026
11 Mar 2026
20 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PWD schedule of Road Page No. - 247, Item No. - 4.09
Construction of Sub Base using Local Materials:Construction of Sub Base using Local Materials,spreading in uniform layers with Motor grader onprepared surface, including screening the metal asnecessary, mixing by mix in place method withRotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratoryroller to achieve the desired density, lighting, guarding and barricading including cost and carriage of all materials and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre wide on each side to protect the edges complete as per Clause 401 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).(iv) For Construction of Sub Base by compacting river bed materials.Note: Add cost at site of 1.28 m³ of materials to arrive at the
complete rate. | 29.93 | Cum | 601.92 | ₹18,015.47 |
| 2 | PWD schedule of Road Page No. - 333, Item No. - 18.07
Providing and laying Design Mix concrete for plain / reinforced concrete work in any part of bridge (excluding bottom plugging) with coarse aggregates of appropriate nominal size and grading, fine aggregate (sand) conforming to proper grading zone, both of approved quality and cement, as necessary, including labour, cost and carriage of all materials and including preparation of design mix, approval of the same by the Engineer-in-Charge and cost for quality control, sampling, testing etc. all complete but excluding cost of labour and materials for formwork & reinforcement works. (a) M-15 Grade Using concrete mixer | 29.93 | Cum | 3,914.7 | ₹1,17,166.97 |
| 3 | PWD schedule of Road Page No. - 333, Item No. - 18.07
Providing and laying Design Mix concrete for plain / reinforced concrete work in any part of bridge (excluding bottom plugging) with coarse aggregates of appropriate nominal size and grading, fine aggregate (sand) conforming to proper grading zone, both of approved quality and cement, as necessary, including labour, cost and carriage of all materials and including preparation of design mix, approval of the same by the Engineer-in-Charge and cost for quality control, sampling, testing etc. all complete but excluding cost of labour and materials for formwork & reinforcement works. (b) M-20 Grade Using concrete mixer. | 22.44 | Cum | 4,272.35 | ₹95,871.53 |
| 4 | PWD schedule of Road Page No. - 332, Item No. - 18.05
Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction. (b) Where staging is not required. | 41.9 | Sqm | 214 | ₹8,966.6 |
| 5 | PWD schedule of Road Page No. - 237, Item No. - 3.01
Earthwork in excavation from borrow pits (land owned/arranged by the Department) and depositing in layers of 250 mm. including breaking clods in embankment works and to fill up back of abutments, depressions and ruts with an initial lead up to 50 m andinitial lift up to 1.5 m making bunds at top as directed dressing complete. (Borrow pit measurement) (i) In ordinary soil | 25.14 | Cum | 89.9 | ₹2,260.09 |
| 6 | Providing & fixing Concrete Sign Board as per IRC
specification of size 900 x 750 x 37 mm. thick made
with RCC 1:1½:3 with pakur variety stone chips
reinforced with double layer IRC febric (75 x 75 mm.
mesh) and fixed with necessary nuts & bolts on two
RC precast posts 100 mm. x 150 mm. of height 2.65
m. of which top 750 mm. is of section 100 x 13 mm.
and 1.90 metre above GL & 0.75 metre below GL
including digging hole, repacking the same with
cement concrete 1:3:6 with jhama khoa or with local
stone chips etc. complete including painting two
coats on both faces lettering sign marks etc. as per
direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (The rate is
inclusive of cost of reinforcement, concrete,
shuttering, nuts & bolts, washer etc. complete.) | 1 | Each | 2,230 | ₹2,230 |
| 7 | Add:- GST @ 18% | 1 | Item | - | - |
| 8 | Add:- Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% | 1 | Item | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_2508908.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
DE-NIT73.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
DE2-NIT73.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
DE_NIT73.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].