Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.8 L
EMD Value
₹12,900
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Engineer-IX (Water Works), Tirumala
Office of the Executive Engineer IX T T Devasthanams Room No 17 Shopping complex Tirumala Chittoor District Andhra Pradesh
Annual maintenance and materials for maintenance of water lines in GNC choultries and surrounding areas at Tirumala for the year 2026 27
983513
32/EE-IX/TTD/TML/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Annual maintenance works
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹454
₹12,900
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
Supply and Fixing the following Premium make CPVC Pipes and Fittings to meet the requirement of ASTM-D 2846 and are produced in CTS (Copper Tube Sizes 1/2" ton 2" Flowgurard SDR 13.5 pipes are made from idential CPVC compounds having the same physical Properties for Hot and Cold Water (IS 15778:2007)
-do- 54.00mm ODPipe - SDR 13.5
-do- 41.30mm ODPipe - SDR 13.5
-do- 28.60mm ODPipe - SDR 13.5
-do- 22.20mm ODPipe - SDR 13.5
Supply and fixing the following gunmetal (GM) Ball valve with SS Ball and SS Spindle as per IS - Class - I, Indian make heavy type including cost and conveyance and all other incidental charges etc., complete.
-do- 50 mm NB size
-do- 40 mm NB size
-do- 32 mm NB size
-do- 25 mm NB size
-do- 20 mm NB size
-do- 15 mm NB size
Supply the following Gun Metal Ball Float Valve, B.T.P. - 9 Bar, S.T.P. - 6.6 Bar HYD screwed male parallel threads to B.S. - 21. P.N - 6
Supply and fixing of stainless steel SS304 grade tubes, sections, plates , sheets and pipes of all sizes and diameters etc., including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges for fabrication of stainless steel railing works using SS welding rods including buffing , polishing , lacquer finishing , to present seamless finishing etc., complete as directed during execution
Supply of Man Mazdoor/ women mazdoors to meet the emergency works as directed during execution.
Supply the following C.I. Flanges of approved make with ISI Mark
Supply the following premium approved make CPVC Pipes of SDR 13.5 (Class-2)
Supply the following CPVC Specials SDR 13.5 (Class-I)
-do- Elbow 90 degrees of the following sizes
-do- CPVC Reducer Elbow 90 degrees of the following sizes
-do- 20 mm x 15 mm
-do- 25 mm x 15 mm
-do- 25 mm x 20 mm
-do- CPVC Tees of the followig sizes
-do- CPVC Coupler (Reducing Bush) of the following sizes
-do- CPVC Male adapter plastic threaded - MAPT of the following sizes
-do- CPVC Reducer male adopter plastic threaded - MAPT - 20mm X 15mm
-do- CPVC Female adapter plastic threaded - FAPT of the following sizes
-do- CPVC End cap of the following sizes
-do- CPVC Reducing Tees of the following sizes
-do- 20 mm x 20 mm x 15 mm
-do- 25 mm x 25 mm x 15 mm
-do- 25 mm x 25 mm x 20 mm
-do- CPVC Bushing of the following sizes
-do- 20 mm x 15 mm
-do- 25 mm x 15 mm
-do- 25 mm x 20 mm
-do- CPVC Tee (Brass) of the fllowing sizes
-do- 15 mm x 15 mm x 15 mm
-do- 20 mm x 20 mm x 15 mm
-do- 20 mm x 20 mm x 20 mm
-do- 25 mm x 25 mm x 15 mm
-do- CPVC Male Adapter brass threaded - MABT of the following sizes
-do- CPVC Reducing Male Adapter brass threaded - MABT of the following sizes
-do- 20 mm x 15 mm
-do- 25 mm x 15 mm
-do- 25 mm x 20 mm
-do- CPVC Female Adapter brass threaded - FABT of the following sizes
Supply of 118 ml Tin
-do- CPVC Elbow 90 degrees (Brass) of the following sizes
-do- 20 mm x 15 mm
-do- 25 mm x 15 mm
-do- 25 mm x 20 mm
-do- CPVC Reducer Coupler of the following sizes
-do- 20mm x 15 mm
-do- 25 mm x 15 mm
-do- 25 mm x 20 mm
-do- 40 mm x 25mm
-do- 50 mm x 25mm
-do- powder coated metal clamps of the following sizes
-do - CPVC Elbow 45 degrees
Supply the following sizes Gun Metal (GM) Ball Valve with SS Ball and SS Spindle as per I.S. - Class - I, Indian make heavy type
-do- 15 mm dia NB size
-do- 20 mm dia NB size
-do- 25 mm dia NB size
-do- 40 mm dia NB size
-do- 50 mm dia NB size
Supply of SYMET BIB COCK (CAT.NO:123) Fancy 15 mm size with deluxe handles,122 mm long and 110 mm high and 43mm breadth 12mm seat dia and replaceable washers, having approx. weight of 105gms. Provided with Flange of 56mm Dia.
supply of SYMET PILLAR COCK (CAT.NO:130) 15 mm (1/2'')size with deluxe handles,107 mm long size and 131 mm high and 43mm breadth 12mm seat dia and replaceable washers, having approx. weight of 115gms.
supply of SYMET URINAL COCK (CAT.NO:140) 15 mm with 1/2'' BSP (15MM) female threads 80mm long 44 mm height and 30mm breadth having approximate weight of 50gms.
Supply of 12.7 mm dia NP push cock 1st quality
Supply of 12.7mm PVC connection with brass union nut CP coated.
Supply and fixing of 31.75mm PVC flexible waste pipe of 914.4mm length of 1st quality .
Laying, jointing of 50 mm PVC/HDPE pipes as per BIS No.7634 part-III/75 for PVC and BIS No.7634 part-II/75 for HDPE pipes including trench excavation and refilling.
Supply and delivery of 3/ 6 mm thick Rubber packing including conveyance, etc., complete but excluding all taxes
Supply of country Nails
Supply of Symet Angle cock with flange (CAT No.144) as per IS 9763-2000 15 mm (1/2") nominal size with flange with deluxe handle 59 mm, 125 mm high dia and 42 mm breadth with 12 mm seat dia replaceable washers, weighing not less than 85 grams approved quality colour and make (excluding GST)
Hire charges for Tractor with Rotavator
Supply of machinery in desilting works guide lines for engaging Excavator- Loader (JCB) (Capacity / out put of machine 0.24/1 Cum) 1. The owner should transport the JCB to the work spot at his own costs 2. The Excavator- Loader (JCB) should be able to excavate a minimum of 40 cubic meter of Earth per hour. 3. The Excavator- Loader (JCB) should be able to load 20 tractor as per hour with quantum of 2.83 cubic metre of loose factor per each tractor. 4. The rate of per hour is inclusive of all the costs like POL, Transportation of Machine, Driver Batta and other incident charges. 5. The payment of the Excavator- Loader (JCB) should be paid hourly basis subject to the condition 2&3 cited above. 6. The Excavator- Loader (JCB) should have the Tacho metre and it should function properly.
Hire charges for Air Compressor 7cmm (Diesel) including fuel and crew charges
Supply of CPVC Tank nipple
Supply of CPVC union
Supply of G.I. Hex Nipples approved make / ISI marked
Supply of 80mm dia G.I Reducing socket to any smaller size (Approved make) /ISI marked
SYMET PUSH COCK CAT.NO.139) 15mm with 1/2" BSP (15mm) female threads 80mm long 30mm height and 30mm breadth having approximate weight of 47grms.
Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. External work
80 mm nominal dia pipe
Rupees Twelve Lakhs Eighty two thousand Three hundred twenty four only
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
GNC 32-26-27.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.46 MB
Tender conditions (civil) NIT 32.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].