Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.4 LAccepted-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹13.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L1₹13.4 LRejected-AOC 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹13.4 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 3 | L2₹14.1 LRejected-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹14.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 4 | L2₹14.1 LRejected-AOC SHED NO 6 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI PIN 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹14.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 5 | L3₹14.7 LRejected-AOC 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹14.7 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | sri srinivasa industrial L2 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L2 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L1 | srivinayagatradingcompany L3 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | IDS Industries L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | |||||||||
| 1.01 | 3.5 feet V Cross Arm | 1,600 | Numbers | 747 ₹11,95,200 | 747 ₹11,95,200 | 710 ₹11,36,000 Lowest | 778 ₹12,44,800 | 710 ₹11,36,000 Lowest | 820.34 ₹13,12,544 |
Tender Value
₹13.5 L
EMD Value
₹13,488
Closing Date
21 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Office of Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur, TNEB Complex, Karur
Supply of 3.5 feet V Cross Arm - 1600 Numbers
2026_EB_639667_1
Enq.No. M 38/2025-26 Dt.06.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹13,488
Yes
2 Apr 2026
6 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
6 Jan 2026
21 Jan 2026
6 Jan 2026
Supply of
3.5 feet V Cross Arm
Note: Ex-work Price, Transport (Frieght Charges) cost and applicable GST should be separately quoted in the BOQ.
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.44 MB
BOQ_765822.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].