Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,400
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321429_50
e-NIT No. 54 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Rajouri
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Treasury Challan MH-0515
₹3,400
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas
(exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including
disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, 70% AKS 30% HR | 79.5 | Cum | 469.74 | ₹37,344.33 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for
foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts,
wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides
and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and
disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres:All kinds of soil :70% AKS 30% HR | 14.4 | cum | 538.61 | ₹7,755.98 |
| 3 | P/L P C C M-10 MIX WITH 20MM N/SIZE AGGS. | 5.67 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹32,509.51 |
| 4 | Providing and laying supply and stacking of graded stone agg of 63 45mm nominal size | 28 | Cum | 1,204.8 | ₹33,734.4 |
| 5 | supply and spreading good earth over shingle layer | 2.24 | Cum | 281.3 | ₹630.11 |
| 6 | Laying of WBM all work complete | 28 | Cum | 700 | ₹19,600 |
| 7 | CENTRING AND SHUTTERING | 27 | Cum | 286.35 | ₹7,731.45 |
| 8 | SUPPLY AND FILLING OF STONES | 2.43 | Cum | 700 | ₹1,701 |
| 9 | Carriage of SAND AND BAJRI | 31.45 | Cum | 721 | ₹22,675.45 |
| 10 | Carriage of STONES | 2.24 | Cum | 338.31 | ₹757.81 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.90 MB
BOQ_1081291.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].