Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹71.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹71.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹71.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹71.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Veer Constructions L1 | ASHKO BUILDERS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and such material either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted incl. chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dresing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 844 | Cum | 215 ₹1,81,460 Lowest | 350 ₹2,95,400 |
| 2.00 | Supplying jamba wooden bally piles 200mm mean diameter cut to a length required (not exceeding 9 metres ) and planted in position ready for driving: a)Upto 2.50m long pile | 525 | R.M. | 215 ₹1,12,875 Lowest | 350 ₹1,83,750 |
| 3.00 | Driving down wooden piles of 200mm diameter either in vertical or battered work to approved lines and level through various strata including arranging all the appliances necessary for pile complete at site (portion in ground only to be measured) a) Upto 2.50m long pile | 483 | R.M. | 246 ₹1,18,818 Lowest | 400 ₹1,93,200 |
| 4.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 48 | Cum | 2,500 ₹1,20,000 | 2,015 ₹96,720 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : a)Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 1,364 | Sq.m | 500 ₹6,82,000 | 400 ₹5,45,600 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level. | 618 | Cum | 7,130 ₹44,06,340 Lowest | 7,200 ₹44,49,600 |
| 7.00 | Dry stone pitching 22.5 cms thick using laterite stone of approved quality including supplying of stone and preparing surface etc. complete. | 168 | Cum | 745 ₹1,25,160 | 500 ₹84,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. a. 110mm dia. | 56 | R.M. | 450 ₹25,200 | 300 ₹16,800 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Providing and fixing 40 mm dia G.I. Pipe railing in 3 rows complete with G.I. Fittings incl. Painting of pipes and fittings with white paint of approved quality incl. A priming coat with a ready mixed primer for new works incl. Providing R.C.C. 1:2:4 rail posts of size 0.15 x 0.15 x 1.00 M with base of 0.25 x 0.25 x 0.3 m at every 2 mts intervals and double rail post with a bar drawings inclusive of cost of reinforcement etc. all complete including white wash washing of rail posts etc. all complete. | 100 | R.M. | 1,220 ₹1,22,000 | 850 ₹85,000 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Chapter - III:
Hire Charges of Machineries: 1) (Removal of moorum from tank and laying on existing bund). | 80 | Cum | 2,200 ₹1,76,000 | 1,500 ₹1,20,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹68.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
4 Feb 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE XI, WRD
Ravonfond, Navelim
Improvement to Chikengal Irrigation Tank in V.P. Shiroda of Shiroda Constituency
2026_WRD_27433_1
WDXI/PB/F.24/2025-26/1408Sr2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
Ravonfond, Navelim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹8,000
₹1.4 L
5 May 2026
23 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
23 Jan 2026
4 Feb 2026
23 Jan 2026
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and such material either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted incl. chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dresing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge.
Supplying jamba wooden bally piles 200mm mean diameter cut to a length required (not exceeding 9 metres ) and planted in position ready for driving: a)Upto 2.50m long pile
Driving down wooden piles of 200mm diameter either in vertical or battered work to approved lines and level through various strata including arranging all the appliances necessary for pile complete at site (portion in ground only to be measured) a) Upto 2.50m long pile
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : a)Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level.
Dry stone pitching 22.5 cms thick using laterite stone of approved quality including supplying of stone and preparing surface etc. complete.
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. a. 110mm dia.
Providing and fixing 40 mm dia G.I. Pipe railing in 3 rows complete with G.I. Fittings incl. Painting of pipes and fittings with white paint of approved quality incl. A priming coat with a ready mixed primer for new works incl. Providing R.C.C. 1:2:4 rail posts of size 0.15 x 0.15 x 1.00 M with base of 0.25 x 0.25 x 0.3 m at every 2 mts intervals and double rail post with a bar drawings inclusive of cost of reinforcement etc. all complete including white wash washing of rail posts etc. all complete.
Chapter - III: Hire Charges of Machineries: 1) (Removal of moorum from tank and laying on existing bund).
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_27873.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].