Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.3 LAdmitted-Finance GANDHI CHOWK SHIV MANDIR MARG RANIKHET DISTT ALMORA UTTARAKHAND | ₹25.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹29.0 LAdmitted-Finance SHOP NO 10 ASHRAM MANDIR NAKATIA P O P A C SHAHJAHANPUR ROAD BAREILLY 243001 | BAREILLY | BAREILLY | UTTAR PRADESH | 243001 | ₹29.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NOORI ELECTRIC ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | M/S NAYAL ELECTRICALS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Taking down carefully copper /aluminium point wiring (light,fan,socket or power ) complete fittings such as switches and fixtures ceiling roses, pendants, regulators, sockets, lamp holders, bracket light fittings, bulk heads fittings, tube light fittings etc removing the materials from site and making good disturbed surfaces of walls, floors etc complete all as specified and directed. | 872 | Per point | 26 ₹22,672 | 18 ₹15,696 Lowest |
| 2.00 | S&F point wiring for one light point/ fan/ bell/ 5Amps socket out let (independent)point controlled by one, one way switch with 1.5Sqmm size, PVC insulated and unsheathed 1100volts grade, single core stranded (multistrand) copper conductor (FR-LSH) PVC cable drawn into & including medium grade PVC conduit (not less than 20mm outer dia )with all fittings and accessories fixed concealed (including chase cutting in brick/ stone masonry walls for fixing conduit and plastering and whitewash/colouring the external surface and matching the same with existing surface) and sunk cast iron or pressed steel terminal boxes for mounting fittings like switches, sockets & fan regulators etc with 3 mm thick plastic laminated sheet covers fixed with brass screws and cup washers including one continuous run of PVC insulated (green colour) 1.5 Sqmm multistranded copper conductor cable earth wire and connected to earth dolly complete all as specified and directed (i) One light/One fan/one bell point controlled by one switch complete all as specified and directed. | 145 | Per point | 600 ₹87,000 | 488 ₹70,760 Lowest |
| 3.00 | (ii) One light point controlled by Two way switch. | 4 | Per point | 625 ₹2,500 | 448 ₹1,792 Lowest |
| 4.00 | (iii) One socket outlet 5 pin 5 amps controlled by one switch on same board. | 35 | Per point | 200 ₹7,000 | 128 ₹4,480 Lowest |
| 5.00 | (iv) One socket outlet 5 pin 5 amps controlled by one switch on independent board. | 50 | Per point | 625 ₹31,250 | 478 ₹23,900 Lowest |
| 6.00 | All as per item No 2 herein before but wiring with 2.5 sqmm copper wire (FR-LSH) PVC and 2.5 sqmm earth wire for socket outlet 6 pin 16 amps on independent board complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | Per point | 780 ₹39,000 | 678 ₹33,900 Lowest |
| 7.00 | S & F point wiring for one light point / fan point / bell point / 5 Ampere socket outlet point (independent point), controlled by one, one way switch with 1.50 sqmm size PVC insulated unsheathed 1100 volts grade single core (multi-stranded) copper conductor cable (FR-LSH) drawn into and including existing conduit and terminal boxes and matching the existing suface mounting fitting like switches, sockets, lamp holders, sketch fittings and covered with 3 mm thick plastic laminated bakelite sheet cover fixed with brass screws and cup washers including one continuous run of PVC insulated (green colour) 1.50 sqmm size copper conductor cable as in earth wire and connected to common earth dolly complete all as specified and directed, are as follows :- (i) One light/one fan/one bell point controlled by one, one way switch complete all as specified and directed. | 90 | Per Point | 525 ₹47,250 | 380 ₹34,200 Lowest |
| 8.00 | (ii) One light point controlled by Two way switch. | 2 | Per Point | 560 ₹1,120 | 421 ₹842 Lowest |
| 9.00 | (iii) One socket outlet 5 pin 5 amps controlled by one switch on same board. | 45 | Per Point | 150 ₹6,750 | 105 ₹4,725 Lowest |
| 10.00 | (iv) One socket outlet 5 pin 5 amps controlled by one switch on independent board. | 45 | Per Point | 540 ₹24,300 | 345 ₹15,525 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE Ranikhet
GE (MES) RANIKHET
MAINT OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION IN MD/OTM ACCN AT CERTAIN BLDGS OF MH AREA, RECORD AREA, ASC SUP DEPOT, JHULADEVI AREA, DHQ AREA, ALMA LINE, ADM TOP AT RANIKHET UNDER GE RANIKHET
2026_MES_780719_1
GE/RKT/90 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Ranikhet
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE Ranikhet
₹80,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
25 Jul 2026
29 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
22 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down carefully copper /aluminium point wiring (light,fan,socket or power ) complete fittings such as switches and fixtures ceiling roses, pendants, regulators, sockets, lamp holders, bracket light fittings, bulk heads fittings, tube light fittings etc removing the materials from site and making good disturbed surfaces of walls, floors etc complete all as specified and directed. | 872 | Per point | - | - |
| 2 | S&F point wiring for one light point/ fan/ bell/ 5Amps socket out let (independent)point controlled by one, one way switch with 1.5Sqmm size, PVC insulated and unsheathed 1100volts grade, single core stranded (multistrand) copper conductor (FRLS) PVC cable drawn into & including medium grade PVC conduit (not less than 20mm outer dia )with all fittings and accessories fixed concealed (including chase cutting in brick/ stone masonry walls for fixing conduit and plastering and whitewash/colouring the external surface and matching the same with existing surface) and sunk cast iron or pressed steel terminal boxes for mounting fittings like switches, sockets & fan regulators etc with 3 mm thick plastic laminated sheet covers fixed with brass screws and cup washers including one continuous run of PVC insulated (green colour) 1.5 Sqmm multistranded copper conductor cable earth wire and connected to earth dolly complete all as specified and directed (i) One light/One fan/one bell point controlled by one switch. | 145 | Per point | - | - |
| 3 | (ii) One light point controlled by Two way switch. | 4 | Per point | - | - |
| 4 | (iii) One socket outlet 5 pin 5 amps controlled by one switch on same board. | 35 | Per point | - | - |
| 5 | (iv) One socket outlet 5 pin 5 amps controlled by one switch on independent board. | 50 | Per point | - | - |
| 6 | All as per item No 2 herein before but wiring with 2.5 sqmm copper wire (FRLS) PVC and 2.5 sqmm earth wire for socket outlet 6 pin 16 amps on independent board. | 50 | Per point | - | - |
| 7 | S & F point wiring for one light point / fan point / bell point / 5 Ampere socket outlet point (independent point), controlled by one, one way switch with 1.50 sqmm size PVC insulated unsheathed 1100 volts grade single core (multi-stranded) copper conductor cable ( FRLS) drawn into and including existing conduit and terminal boxes and matching the existing suface mounting fitting like switches, sockets, lamp holders, sketch fittings and covered with 3 mm thick plastic laminated bakelite sheet cover fixed with brass screws and cup washers including one continuous run of PVC insulated (green colour) 1.50 sqmm size copper conductor cable as in earth wire and connected to common earth dolly complete all as specified and directed, are as follows :- (i) One light/one fan/one bell point controlled by one, one way switch. | 90 | Per Point | - | - |
| 8 | (ii) One light point controlled by Two way switch. | 2 | Per Point | - | - |
| 9 | (iii) One socket outlet 5 pin 5 amps controlled by one switch on same board. | 45 | Per Point | - | - |
| 10 | (iv) One socket outlet 5 pin 5 amps controlled by one switch on independent board. | 45 | Per Point | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
BOQ_874556.xls
BOQ • 0.58 MB
tenderdoc90.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].