Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹96.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Deputy General Manager (Civil)
Contract Division BSPS
R and M of Road from Dhargala to Siul Weir (RD 0 to 6 Km) by providing premix carpet to existing road at BSPS Surangani,Distt. Chamba (HP)
2026_NHPC_924062_1
NH/BSPS/CC/CW/23/2026-27/261 dated 28/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
BSPS Surangani
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,180
NHPC LTD
₹1.9 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil. | 25.2 | Cum | 161.72 | ₹4,075.34 |
| 2 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 370.78 | Sqm | 267.1 | ₹99,035.34 |
| 3 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns,piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing:1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 coarse sand): 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 16.2 | Cum | 8,770.16 | ₹1,42,076.59 |
| 4 | Providing and laying C.C. pavement of mix M-25 with ready mixed concrete from batching plant. The ready mixed concrete shall be laid and finished with screed board vibrator, vacuum dewatering process and finally finished by floating, brooming with wire brush etc. complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in- charge. (The panel shuttering work shall be paid for separately).Note:- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum. Excess/less cement used as per design mix is payable/ recoverable separately). | 39.39 | Cum | 9,379.19 | ₹3,69,446.29 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering-All work up to plinth level : 1:3:6 (1 Cement: 3 coarse sand) : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 23.93 | Cum | 6,694.26 | ₹1,60,193.64 |
| 6 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS:8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface & cleaning with mechanical broom On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg/sqm | 21,000 | sqm | 9.69 | ₹2,03,490 |
| 7 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equiped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specificatons and directions of Engineer-in-Charge.: 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @3.50% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity. | 78.75 | cum | 9,424 | ₹7,42,140 |
| 8 | Providing and laying semi- dense Bituminous concrete using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site by tippers, laying with paver finisher equiped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction and density as per specification, complete and as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge. - 25 mm compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 5% (percentage by weight of total mix) and lime filler @ 2% (percentage by weight of Aggregate) prepared in Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity | 21,000 | Sqm | 306.28 | ₹64,31,880 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing Glow studs of size 100x20 mm made of heavy duty body shall be moulded ASA (Acrylic styrene Acryloretrite) or HIP (High impact polystyrene) or ABS having electronically welded micro- prismatic lens with abrasion resistant coating as approved by Engineer in charge. The glow stud shallsupport a load of 13635 kg tested in accordance with ASTM D4280. The slope of retro- reflective surface shall be 35 (+/-5) degress to base.The reflective panels on both sides with at least 12 cm of,reflective area up each side. The luminance intensity should be asper the specification and shall be tested as described in ASTM I: 809 as recommended in BS: 873 part 4 : 1973. The studs shall be fixed to the Road surface using the adhesive conforming to IS, as per procedure recommended by the manufacturer complete and as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 2,002 | each | 212.56 | ₹4,25,545.12 |
| 10 | Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips (retro- reflective) of specified shade/ colour using hot thermoplastic material by fully/ semi automatic hermoplastic paint applicator machine fitted with profile shoe, glass beads dispenser, propane tank heater and profile shoe heater, driven by experienced operator on road surface including cost of material, labour, T&P, cleaning the road surface of all dirt, seals, oil, grease and foreign material etc.complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge and accordance with applicable specifications. | 1,200 | Sqm | 728.92 | ₹8,74,704 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
tenddoccw23.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.81 MB
BOQ_971038.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .