Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹39.3 LAccepted-Finance MIG FLAT 6D POCKET I SECTOR 10 DWARKA NEW DELHI 110075 | NEW DELHI | SOUTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110075 | L1 | Accepted-Finance OK | |
| 2 | L2₹41.0 L+₹1.7 L (4.27%)Accepted-Finance 4578 STREET 15 15A AGGARWAL ROAD DARYAGANJ CENTRAL DELHI DELHI 110002 UDYAM DL 01 0031798 | CENTRAL DELHI | DELHI | 110002 | L2 | Accepted-Finance OK | |
| 3 | L3₹43.0 L+₹3.7 L (9.39%)Accepted-Finance | L3 | Accepted-Finance OK |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Amit Engineering L3 | Elmek Engineers L1 | M/s Kamal Traders L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Oil Cooled, Copper wound, Step down down "BIS marked as per Job Electrical transformers (Quality Control) order, 2014 issued by ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises & BEE star labelled as per DT notification issued by ministry of power" transformer of capacity 200 KVA plinth mounted outdoor type with latest feature complete with standard fitted HT 11 KV 3 phase, LT 433V 3phase 4 wire, 50 C/S oil immerse, naturally cooled (ONAN) externally cooling tube delta connection on primary HT 11 KV side and star connection on secondary LT 433V with tapping at +/-2.5 %to +/-5% & +1-7.5% on HV side and to be changed by means of hand operated off load tap changing gear including first filling of new transformer oil as per IS:335 (mineral oil) of dilectric strength not less than 55 KV with all fitting and accessories such as LT box with cable gland, HT box with cable gland, Silica gel, breather, Oil level indicator gauge, drain out valve (oil tank), exhaust vent, air release valve, temp gauge, cast iron wheel etc. comply with EEL-3 IS 1180 (Part-1)-2014with amendment no. 4 having total losses @ 50% load 603 W& total losses @ 100% load 1911 W. Including following items/ Accessories. | 1 | Each Job | 13,02,000 ₹13,02,000 | 11,12,400 ₹11,12,400 Lowest | 18,50,000 ₹18,50,000 |
| 1.01Name, rating & diagram plate | ||||||
| 1.02Off circuit tap changing switch | ||||||
| 1.03Earthing terminals | ||||||
| 1.04Lifting lugs | ||||||
| 1.05Oil filter valve with plug | ||||||
| 1.06Conservator with oil filling hole | ||||||
| 1.07Thermometer pocket | ||||||
| 1.08Air release plug | ||||||
| 1.09Silicagel breather | ||||||
Tender Value
₹43.3 L
EMD Value
₹86,660
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
CWE Dehradun
HQ CWE Dehradun
PROVN OF 200 KVA TRANSFORMER, 11 KV UG CABLE AND CONNECTED ITEMS FOR CHETWODE AREA AT IMA DEHRADUN
2026_MES_782822_1
1060/IMA/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE IMA Dehradun
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE IMA Dehradun
₹86,660
Yes
12 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Oil Cooled, Copper wound, Step down down "BIS marked as per Job Electrical transformers (Quality Control) order, 2014 issued by ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises & BEE star labelled as per DT notification issued by ministry of power" transformer of capacity 200 KVA plinth mounted outdoor type with latest feature complete with standard fitted HT 11 KV 3 phase, LT 433V 3phase 4 wire, 50 C/S oil immerse, naturally cooled (ONAN) externally cooling tube delta connection on primary HT 11 KV side and star connection on secondary LT 433V with tapping at +/-2.5 %to +/-5% & +1-7.5% on HV side and to be changed by means of hand operated off load tap changing gear including first filling of new transformer oil as per IS:335 (mineral oil) of dilectric strength not less than 55 KV with all fitting and accessories such as LT box with cable gland, HT box with cable gland, Silica gel, breather, Oil level indicator gauge, drain out valve (oil tank), exhaust vent, air release valve, temp gauge, cast iron wheel etc. comply with EEL-3 IS 1180 (Part-1)-2014with amendment no. 4 having total losses @ 50% load 603 W& total losses @ 100% load 1911 W. Including following items/ Accessories. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 1.01 | Name, rating & diagram plate | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Off circuit tap changing switch | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | Earthing terminals | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Lifting lugs | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | Oil filter valve with plug | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | Conservator with oil filling hole | - | - | - | - |
| 1.07 | Thermometer pocket | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | Air release plug | - | - | - | - |
| 1.09 | Silicagel breather | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
1060_Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.25 MB
BOQ_877051.xls
BOQ • 2.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .