Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹6.7 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance accepted |
| 2 | 2₹8.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹8.4 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance accepted |
| 3 | 3₹8.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹8.9 L | 3 | Accepted-Finance accepted |
| 4 | 4₹9.1 LAccepted-Finance NO 4 84 MIDDLE STREET NEDUNGUR POST LALGUDI TALUK TRICHY DISTRICT 621 105 | TRICHY | TRICHY | TAMIL NADU | 621105 | ₹9.1 L | 4 | Accepted-Finance accepted |
| 5 | 5₹10.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹10.1 L | 5 | Accepted-Finance accepted |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
o/o The Executive Engineer, WRD, River Conservancy Division, Trichy
DISTEMPERING ONE COAT TO THE CAUVERY BARRAGE FROM VENT NO.1 TO 41 AT UPPER ANICUT IN ELAMANUR VILLAGE OF SRIRANGAM TALUK IN TRICHY DISTRICT FOR THE YEAR 2026-2027.
2026_WRD_679779_1
02/2026-27/RCDtrichy
Limited
Civil Works
Lump-sum
Elamanur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
13 Aug 2026
8 Jun 2026
23 Jul 2026
8 Jun 2026
20 Jul 2026
8 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Distempering the old wall and ceiling one coat with best oil bound distember of approved quality including preparation of surface, the rate includes cost of brushes, high scaffoldinig arrangements, neat finishes etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the Departmental officers. | 11,410 | sqm | 73.55 | ₹8,39,205.5 |
| 2 | GST 18% in Figures | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_816732.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
DistemberTenderform.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
BOQ_816732.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
corrigendum16.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
dateextension15.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Withdrawntendercondition.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
dateextension9.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
tenderdocumentCorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Corr.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].