Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.0 L
EMD Value
₹38,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm3d left
DIRECTOR, CSIR-CRRI
CSIR-CRRI, DELHI-MATHURA ROAD, NEW DELHI
Scope of Work earth work, Centering, Shuttering, PL PCC, PL CC, Disposal bldgs Malba, PL M-25 Grade concrete.
2026_CSIR_288779_1
CRRI/QSP/ESD/FP-Container/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
150 days
CSIR-CRRI NEW DELHI
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
DIRECTOR CSIR-CRRI
₹38,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in- Charge: All kinds of soil | 134 | Sqm | 129.85 | ₹17,399.9 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-incharge. All kinds of soil | 28 | Cum | 177.5 | ₹4,970 |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Edges of slabs and breaks in floors and walls/RCC footing shutters : Under 20 cm wide complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer - in - Charge. | 233 | mtr | 208.55 | ₹48,592.15 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer - in - Charge. | 20 | Sqm | 392.15 | ₹7,843 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer - in - Charge. | 23 | Sqm | 961.3 | ₹22,109.9 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level or superstructure .Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more as directed by the Engineer - in - Charge. | 698 | kg | 107.85 | ₹75,279.3 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources. | 16 | Cum | 6,812 | ₹1,08,992 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level or superstructure : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 11.15 | Cum | 9,045.75 | ₹1,00,860.11 |
| 9 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond CRRI campus, for all leads including all lifts involved. Complete as directed by the Engineer in Charge. | 10 | Cum | 263.95 | ₹2,639.5 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 7 | Cum | 8,583.4 | ₹60,083.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.51 MB
NITDocumentContainer.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.50 MB
BOQ_336821.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .