Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹13.6 LAccepted-AOC 54 B BAMONSAI SANGUEM SOUTH GOA 403 704 | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403704 | ₹13.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest L1 |
| 2 | 2₹14.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance LOwest L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S F & F CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | M/s BRAHMA CONSTRUCTION L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in surface excavation not exceeding30 cm depth(but exceeding 1.5 m width as well as 10sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth beyond work site for all leads lift disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed in: (b)Hard soil | 29.34 | Sq.m | 64 ₹1,877.76 Lowest | 69 ₹2,024.46 |
| 2.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a. All works upto plinth level. | 13.04 | Cu.m | 6,665 ₹86,911.6 Lowest | 7,050 ₹91,932 |
| 3.00 | 1.2 mt. height fencing with 1.20mt. R.C.C. posts of standard 30 design placed at 3 mt. apart embedded in cement concrete blocks, corner, end & every 10th post to be strutted with 9 horizontal lines & two diagonals of barbed wire 9.33 kg/100 mt. minimum between two posts, fitted and fixed with G.I. stapples on wooden plug tied to 6mm bar nib with binding wire (cost of posts, struts, earthwork and concrete to be paid separately) (a) G.I. barbed wire | 4,650 | Meter | 180 ₹8,37,000 Lowest | 190 ₹8,83,500 |
| 4.00 | Providing at site 1.8m long RCC standard posts with wooden plugs or 6mm bar nibs. | 326 | Each | 675 ₹2,20,050 Lowest | 720 ₹2,34,720 |
| 4.10 | Supplying and Providing PVC wire , 135SWG X30, for fastening the barbed wire to the posts at each hole provided Complete and as directed by Engineer In charge | 822 | Meter | 4.5 ₹3,699 Lowest | 4.8 ₹3,945.6 |
Tender Value
₹13.9 L
EMD Value
₹27,735
Closing Date
23 Mar 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, WDX, WRD
Works Division X, WRD, Pajimol, Sanguem, Goa
Protection by barbed wire fencing to the North Boundary of the Land in Sy. No. 10/1 Potrem Village acquired for SIP in Sanguem Taluka.
2026_WRD_28258_1
WDX/Accts./2025-26/e-24
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
Works Division X, WRD, Pajimol, Sanguem
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹27,735
22 Apr 2026
16 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
Earthwork in surface excavation not exceeding30 cm depth(but exceeding 1.5 m width as well as 10sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth beyond work site for all leads lift disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed in: (b)Hard soil
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a. All works upto plinth level.
1.2 mt. height fencing with 1.20mt. R.C.C. posts of standard 30 design placed at 3 mt. apart embedded in cement concrete blocks, corner, end & every 10th post to be strutted with 9 horizontal lines & two diagonals of barbed wire 9.33 kg/100 mt. minimum between two posts, fitted and fixed with G.I. stapples on wooden plug tied to 6mm bar nib with binding wire (cost of posts, struts, earthwork and concrete to be paid separately) (a) G.I. barbed wire
Providing at site 1.8m long RCC standard posts with wooden plugs or 6mm bar nibs.
Supplying and Providing PVC wire , 135SWG X30, for fastening the barbed wire to the posts at each hole provided Complete and as directed by Engineer In charge
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
BOQ_28699.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].