Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹4,873
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
O/o Assistant Executive Engineer Irrigation Sub Division NO.I Chittur , Pin-678104
GPS - I - RBC - 2026 - 2027 - Annual Maintenance -Jungle clearance and silt removal of Canals - Under RBC Irrigation Section, Oottara-For Karippode Branch Canal and Pudunagaram Branch Canal - all canals from Ch. 0/000 km to tail end
2026_Irrig_861111_2
IRR/PI/TR/1824/2026_5_8_7/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
300 days
Chittur
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹555
₹4,873
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Annual Maintenance of the Canal | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.32:Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 2.28.1:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.All kinds of soil | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | - | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
Prli-Agt.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
epaymentform.pdf
Other Document • 0.18 MB
affidavit.pdf
Other Document • 0.35 MB
formoftender.pdf
Other Document • 0.18 MB
integritypact.pdf
Other Document • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1467632.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].