Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹22.8 L
EMD Value
₹45,700
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 amDue today
Executive Engineer
EE HP PWD Division Tanda at Nagrota Bagwan
Construction approaches at RD 1/272 to 1/342, construction of retaining wall at RD 1/262 to 1/272, Grading-III and Tarring work at RD 1/262 to 1/342) (Under PDNA-2023
2026_PWD_141903_1
Nagrota 4165-79 II
Open Tender
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
90 days
Nagrota Bagwan
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹500
₹45,700
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation work by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5m (One point five metre) in width or 10 sqm (Ten square metre) on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m (One point five metre), including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soils as directed, within any lead including entire carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax or other taxes excluding GST imposed by the Government | 17.9 | Per cubic metre | 208.95 | ₹3,740.2 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:4:8 (One Cement : Four coarse sand) : Eight graded stone aggregate 40 mm (Forty millimetres) nominal size complete and as per drawing and HP.PWD technical specifications, as directed by the Engineer-Incharge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax or other taxes excluding GST imposed by the Government | 191.4 | Per cubic metre | 5,337.4 | ₹10,21,578.36 |
| 3 | Backfilling with granular material behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawings and technical specification Clause 1204.3.8, granular material as per drawing and HP.PWD technical specifications and as directed by Engineer-Incharge including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax or other taxes excluding GST imposed by the Government | 168.2 | Per cubic metre | 930 | ₹1,56,426 |
| 4 | Construction of embankment with approved materials obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5m (One point five meters) transport to sill spreading grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000m (One thousand meters) as per drawing and HP.PWD technical specifications and as directed by Engineer-Incharge including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax or other taxes excluding GST imposed by the Government | 1,025.6 | Per cubic metre | 178.6 | ₹1,83,172.16 |
| 5 | Providing weepholes in brick masonry/stone masonry, plain/reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return wall with 100 mm dia PVC pipe extending through the full width of the structures with slope of 1(V):20(H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specifications clauses 614, 709, 1204.3.7 as directed by the Engineer-Incharge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax or other taxes excluding GST imposed by the Government | 154 | Per running metre | 348.25 | ₹53,630.5 |
| 6 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded materials, spreading in uniform layers with tractor mount grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth Wheel 80-100 (Eighty-hundred) kN static roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401 for grading-I Material, as per drawing and HP.PWD technical specifications, as directed by the Engineer-Incharge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax or other taxes excluding GST imposed by the Government | 60 | Per cubic metre | 1,494.9 | ₹89,694 |
| 7 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of size 53mm to 22.4mm (Fifty three millimeter to Twenty two point four forty five millimeter) Grading-III size [75mm (seventy five millimeters) compacted thickness] to water bound Macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness using template, hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 (eighty-Hundred) K.N. static roller in stages to proper grade and camber applying and brooming, stone screening type-A of size 13.2mm (thirteen point two milimetres) nominal size at the rate of 0.22 cum (zero point Twenty two) cubic metres per 10 sqm (per ten square metres) and binding material at the rate 0.06 cum (zero point zero six cubic metre) to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density as per technical specifications clause No. 405 including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts and other incidental. The rate inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax or other taxes excluding GST imposed by the Government | 40 | Per cubic metre | 2,483.7 | ₹99,348 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Cement concrete prepared with batch mixing machinedesign mix cement concrete of M-30 grade, in roads/ taxi tracks/ runways, using cement content as per design mix, using coarse sand and graded stone aggregate of 40 mm nominal size in appropriate proportions as per approved & specified design criteria, providing dowel bars with sleeve/ tie bars wherever required, laying at site, spreading and compacting mechanically by using needle and surface vibrators, levelling to required slope/ camber, finishing with required texture, including steel form work with sturdy M.S. channel sections, curing, making provision for contraction/ expansion, construction & longitudinal joints (10 mm wide x 50 mm deep) by groove cutting machine, providing and filling joints with approved joint filler and sealants, complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (Item of joint fillers, sealants, dowel bars with sleeve/ tie bars to be paid separately). Note:- Cement content considered in M-30 is @ 340 kg/cum. Excess/ less cement used as per design mix is payable/ recoverable separately. complete in all respect and as per direction of Engineer-Incharge including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts and other incidentals. The rate inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax or other taxes excluding GST imposed by the Government and rectifying defects noticed within two years as per clause 35 (III) of standard bidding document. as per drawing and HP.PWD technical specifications, as directed by the Engineer-Incharge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax or other taxes excluding GST imposed by the Government | 16.43 | Per cubic metre | 8,851.15 | ₹1,45,424.39 |
| 9 | Providing and laying bitumen mastic wearing course (as per specifications) with industrial bitumen of grade 85/25 conforming to IS : 702, prepared by using mastic cooker and laid to required level and slope, including
providing antiskid surface with bitumen precoated fine grained hard stone chipping of approved size at the rate of 0.005 cum per 10 sqm and at approximate spacing of 10 cm centre to centre in both directions, pressed into surface protruding 1 mm to 4 mm over mastic surface, including cleaning the surface, removal of debris etc; all complete. (Considering bitumen using 10.2% as per MORTH specification).including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts and other incidental. The rate inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax or other taxes excluding GST imposed by the Government | 255 | Per square metre | 1,074.2 | ₹2,73,921 |
| 10 | Providing & making Gabion structure with Mechanically Woven Double Twisted Hexagonal Shaped Wire mesh Gabion Boxes as per IS 16014:2012, MORTH Clause 2500, of required size, Mesh Type 10x12 (D=100 mm with tolerance of ± 2%) Zinic + PVC coated, Mesh wire diameter 2.7 / 3.7mm, mechanically edged / selvedged with partitions at every 1m interval and shall have minimum 10 numbers of openings per meter of mesh perpendicular to twist, tying with lacing wire of diameter 2.2/3.2mm(ID/OD), supplied @3% by weight of Gabion boxes, filled with boulders with least dimension of 200 mm, as per drawing, all complete as per directions of Engineer-in- charge.including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts and other incidental. The rate inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax or other taxes excluding GST imposed by the Government | 78.13 | Per cubic metre | 3,276.7 | ₹2,56,008.57 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.04 MB
BOQ_210642.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].