Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Superintending Engineer tehri circle ujs new tehri, tehri garhwal
Restoration of Damaged Water Supply Scheme of Chamba Pumping Due to Natural Calamity on Dated 16.09.2025 Under New Tehri Division
2026_UKJS_99498_1
236/E-Tender/U-Prepare/02 Dtd 22-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
180 days
Chamba area
As per ETD
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹4,720
EE UJS New Tehri
₹2.5 L
SE office TEhri Circle New Tehri
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slip clearance (by manual means) of boulders only including disposal complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 525 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator )/ manual
means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a leadof 50 m.
For All kind of soil | 340.2 | cum | - | - |
| 3Providing of all materials, Carting from site store to site of work, Lowering into trenches with true to alignment, Laying of MSERW Pipes grade Yst 210, confirming to IS: 1978 - 1982, jointing by electric welding process with proper grade of eletrodes suitable for jointing of water supply pipe lines (Ador, L&T or equivalent electrodes) by cutting of pipes and making required bends by welding, completion of work with hydrostatic testing of pipe line etc complete and including Pipe Material Laboratory test reports. | |||||
| 3.01 | 200 mm dia 7.9 thickness MSERW pipe | 420 | mtr | - | - |
| 4 | Random Rubble Stone Masonry laid in 1:6 cement and sand mortar, in breast walls, retaining walls, parapets, scuppers, etc. including supply of all
material, labour, T&P and royaltiies etc. complete as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 702, 704, 1202 & 1203 of MORD Specifiction. Structural design and drawing etc. complete | 150 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Random Rubble Stone Masonry laid Dry, in breast walls, retaining walls, etc. including supply of all material, labour, T&P and royaltiies etc.
complete as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 702, 704, 1202 & 1203 of MORD Specifiction | 9.6 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying of wire crates 3.00x1.50x1.50 in size with GI wire conforming to IS: 280 & IS:4826 in 150mm x 150mm mesh laid with stone boulders. as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. (As per PWD Uttarakhand specifications)GI wire 8 gauge BWG | 33.75 | cum | - | - |
| 7Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204(For height upto 5 m | |||||
| 7.01 | Nominal mix 1:2:4 (Hand mixed) M 20 | 33 | cum | - | - |
| 8 | Cement Concrete (PCC M-30) Pavement:- Constructionof Un-reinforced,Cement concretepavement, thicknessas per design,over a prepeared sub base with 43 grade cementor anyother type PCC GradeM-30,coar seand fineaggre gates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarseaggregatenot exceeding25mm,mixed ina concretemixer of not less then0.2cumcapacityandappropriateweigh batcherusingapprovedmixdesign, laid inapprovedfixedsideformwork (Steelchannel, layingandfixingofwedges,steelplates includinglevelling theformwork,asperdrawing),spreadingtheconcretewithshovels, rakes, compacted using needle, and plate vibrators, finished in continuous operation and curing of concreteslabsfor14days,usingcuringcompound wherespecifiedandwater finishingtolinesandgradeasperdrawingsand technical specifications. | 60 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
ESMP.pdf
Other Document • 0.31 MB
Technical.pdf
Other Document • 1.15 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.99 MB
BOQ_117331.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].