Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹89,880
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE NS KOCHI
Military Engineer Services Garrison Engineer (Naval Services) Kataribagh, Naval Base Post Kochi 682004
COMPREHENSIVE MAINT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF MECHANICAL LAUNDRY STP AT INHS SANJIVANI AND VENDURUTHY NAVAL BASE KOCHI
2026_MES_787545_1
8704/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
KOCHI
As per NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE NS KOCHI
₹89,880
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Comprehensive Maintenance/ Repair and servicing of Mechanical laundry machines (Make:IFB) installed at INHS Sanjivaniat Naval Base Kochi ,electrically operated , to provide trouble free service to the users for 24 hours including Sunday / holidays such as function of all controlling relays, Sensors , Valves etc.complete all as specified and as directed. AMC shall be got done by the contractor through OEM / authorised service agents only. The Contractor will not be at liberty to change the authorised service agent subsequently without concurrence of the Department. The Contractor shall have MOU from the OEM / authorised service agents only and shall produce the same to the department before commencement of work. There is no maximum limit for inspection and Testing /Attanding breakdowns as per site condtions / as specified by department. Quoted rate includes Inspection and Testing of equipments during breakdown / On call basis for making the system/ Plant functional as per OEM standards. No extra payment will be done for the same. Details of the machines as follows:- | |||||
| 1.01 | (a) Industrial washing machine 60 KG Capacity (Model - RVWE60) - 03 Nos | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 1.02 | (b) Drying Tumbler Machine Front Loading 60 Kg (Model - RTD60) - 02 Nos | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 1.03 | (c) Flat bed press (Model - IFBP) - 02 Nos | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 1.04 | (d) Dry cleaning Machine 12 KG (Model - RAMA 312) - 02 Nos | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 1.05 | (e) Infection Barrier Washer extractor machine 30 KG (Model - RWHY 30) - 01 No | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 2 | Comprehensive Maintenance/ Repair and servicing of Mechanical laundry machines (Make : Lucky Engineers) installed at OTM complex at Naval Base Kochi ,electrically operated , to provide trouble free service to the users for 24 hours including Sunday / holidays such as function of all controlling relays, Sensors , Valves etc.complete all as specified and as directed. Maintenance shall be got done by the contractor through authorised service agents only. The Contractor will not be at liberty to change the authorised service agent subsequently without concurrence of the Department. The Contractor shall have MOU from authorised service agents only and shall produce the same to the department before commencement of work. There is no maximum limit for inspection and Testing /Attanding breakdowns as per site condtions / as specified by department. Quoted rate includes Inspection and Testing of equipments during breakdown / On call basis for making the system/ Plant functional as per OEM standards, No extra payment will be done for the same. Details of the machines as follows:- | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 2.01 | Details of Machines:-
(a) Industrial washer extractor machine 60 KG Capacity 415 Volt Fully programmable with Micro processor control (Model LEW/WE/60) - 03 Nos
(b) Drying Tumbler Machine Front Loading 60 Kg 415 Volt AC Model LEW/DT/60- 03 Nos
(c) Flat work Ironer Single Roller electric Heater Roller 450 Mm X 2130 MM with padding , 415 Volt AC Model LEW/FWI/18 - 01 No
(d) Industrial Flat Bed Press of Size 750 Mm X 1500 MM Head , Pneumatically operated , Electrically Heated Model LEW/FBP/75 - 01 No
(e) Industrial Vaccum finishing Table with Irin 1200 MM X 750 MM with silicon Padding - 02 Nos
(f) Air compressor Single stage Low pressure (2-6 Kg/Cm2)with 100 Ltrs Air tanl with motor 2 HP 600 RPM 2 cylinder Model 1A-32 Make Indo Air - 01 No | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and fix in repair main bearing housing for Industrial washer Extractor machine 60 KG of (Model
LEW/WE/60) Capacity complete all as specified and directed | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | All as per item No 3 here-in-before but main bearing housing seal cover. | 1 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
8704CommonPages.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.77 MB
PS8704.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
BOQ_882643.xls
BOQ • 2.84 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].