Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,721
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
EO
HARINAVI,RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Upgradation of C. C. Road at HOSima Nandi to HO Pravash Kr. Bhattacharyee near Gas Godown Ward No.- 34 under Rajpur-Sonarpur Municipality.
2026_MAD_5020824_1
WBMAD/ULB/RSM/70/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
HARINAVI, RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,721
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete.
a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1500 mm.
[Page- 1, Item- 2.a] | - | M3 | 119.27 | - |
| 2 | Cement concrete with graded jhama khoa (30 mm size) excluding shuttering.
In ground floor and foundation.
(a) 1:3:6 proportion
[Page- 23, Item- 1.a (3rd Corri. Pg.- 03, Dt. - 04.06.18) (Rate recasted)] | 1 | M3 | 4,628.87 | ₹4,624.24 |
| 3 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand.
[Page- 14, Item- 1 (3rd Corri. Pg.- 01, Dt. - 04.06.18)] | - | M2 | 361 | - |
| 4 | Brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:6)
(a) In foundation and plinth.
[Page- 15, Item- 8.a (3rd Corri. Pg.- 01, Dt. - 04.06.18) (Rate recasted)] | - | M3 | 5,367.81 | - |
| 5 | 125 mm. thick brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:4) in ground floor.
[Page- 16, Item- 16 (3rd Corri. Pg.- 03, Dt. - 04.06.18) (Rate recasted)] | - | M2 | 728.47 | - |
| 6 | Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity)
[Page- 16, Item- 16 (3rd Corri. Pg.- 03, Dt. - 04.06.18)] | - | M3 | 936.21 | - |
| 7 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor).
(f) 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without staging in foundation.
[Page- 42, Item- 36.f] | 13.4 | M2 | 209 | ₹2,800.6 |
| 8 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches.
[Page- 47, Item- 3] | 5.18 | M2 | 24 | ₹124.32 |
| 9 | Reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in all sorts of structure including distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary), cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 gauge black annealed wire at every intersection, complete as per drawing and direction.
a) For works in foundation, basement and upto roof of ground floor/upto 4m.
i) Tor steel / Mild Steel
II) JSW / JSPL / SHYAM / SRMB / BMASL / ELECTROSTEEL / SSL
[Page- 43, Item- 40.a.i.II ( 10th Corri. Dt. - 22.01.20 ) (Rate recasted)] | 0.08 | M.T. | 54,801.95 | ₹4,329.35 |
| 10 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement, if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
a) Pakur Variety
[Page- 26, Item- 10.i (3rd Corri. Pg.- 12, Dt. - 04.06.18) (Rate recasted)] | 1 | M3 | 5,863.13 | ₹5,857.27 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_5097626.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].