Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹90,000
EMD Value
₹1,800
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321271_98
e-NIT No. 53 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹1,800
Yes
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. | 37.17 | 100 Sqm | 24.12 | ₹896.54 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 6.46 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹37,039.06 |
| 3 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) .Light shade using white cement | 32.53 | Sqm | 1,293.6 | ₹42,080.81 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork | 14.13 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹4,046.13 |
| 5 | Carriage of Sand /Aggragates by 10 km MT | 8.78 | Cum | 279.04 | ₹2,449.97 |
| 6 | Carriages Of Cement 10 Km MT | 1.1 | MT | 248.03 | ₹272.83 |
| 7 | Add Cost of sign board. | 1 | No. | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_1073710.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].