Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Invalid Affidavit |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Invalid Affidavit |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others- Outside_Halqa |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Single_Bidder_eligible_hence_Rejected |
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,400
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BARAMULLA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BARAMULLA
C/O Fencing around Grave yard near Naimetullah Qadri R.A at Goshbugh B under - pr
2026_RDPR_318085_1
160/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 27/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
BARAMULLA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹5,400
30 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
18 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m
in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and
ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as
directed in all kinds of soil. | 16.03 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | P/L dry stone solling hand packed including all carriages/ HL and including 20% plums. | 3 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position of cement concrete of specified grade In 1:3:6 ( 1 : cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone agg. ) including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering | 15.53 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Plump 20% | 3.85 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix:1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 19.24 | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | structural steel work in built up section incl cutting hoisting comp. incl priming coat including Painting Compelete | 698.46 | kg | 1 | ₹697.77 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc | 42.1 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and Fixing of G.I Chain Link Febric Fencing of required width in mesh including Priming , Painting complete | 56.13 | sqm | 1 | ₹56.07 |
| 9 | providing and layiing of Painting with syntetic enemel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade two or more coats | 56.13 | sqm | 1 | ₹56.07 |
| 10 | carriage by MT of 30 kmtr sand Aggregates by mannual means for avg. | 22.2 | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_1046006.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
BOQ_1046006.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].