Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹87,945.53Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.05% | ₹87,945.53 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹87,980.72Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹87,980.72 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹88,000
EMD Value
₹1,800
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
Renovation of Panchayat Ghar and Installation of CCTV Cameras at Panchayat Ghar Safapora-C, Block Safapora PRI-527
2026_RDPR_320261_4
E NIT No. 80/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
RDD AND PR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹1,800
22 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scraping/ sandpapering of old/damaged paint, cleaning of the building and premises using manual labor | 6 | No. | 553 | ₹3,318 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing glass panes 4mm thick - complete job | 3.25 | Sqm | 800 | ₹2,600 |
| 3 | Wall Painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and
manufacture to give an even shade. Two or more coats on old work | 125.6 | Sqm | 109.9 | ₹13,803.44 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.99 | cum | 5,202.9 | ₹5,150.87 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.31 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹7,511.02 |
| 6 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture
to give an even shade. (ceilings) | 72.91 | Sqm | 86.75 | ₹6,324.94 |
| 7 | P/F of 0.4 mm thick uPVC eaves board of 300mm size, grooved and related to PPGI catalog for color scheme. (color and design as per EiC. Co-extraduted PVC would be preferred) incl underlying iron support whereever required - complete job | 54.88 | rm | 200 | ₹10,976 |
| 8 | Carriage of materials for 10 kms of av. lead by MT | 3.11 | cum | 275 | ₹855.25 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing 3 layer PP-R (Poly propylene Random copolymer)
pipes conforming to IS: 15801, UV stabilized and anti-microbial fusion
welded, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply including
all PP-R plain and brass threaded Polypropylene random fittings. This
includes testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in
charge. (External work including trenching, refilling etc. for PN-16 pipe, 25mm OD) | 60 | rm | 236.65 | ₹14,199 |
| 10 | Lumpsum for repairment of roofing, ceiling and panelling | 1 | Job | 3,500 | ₹3,500 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
BOQ_1064048.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .