Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,105
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
O/o the Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Electrical Sub Division, Kozhikode
GENERAL-Civil Station Kozhikode - Rearrangements in the EI and Replacement of damaged Electrical fittings -In the Common area of D1,E, E1 Blocks common area and collectorate record room varandha-General Electrical Work
2026_PWD_867451_1
PWD/BLDG/TR/16734/2025
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
120 days
Kozhikode
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹555
₹2,105
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrification | |||||
| 1.001 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC
insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,
with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS
PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C | - | point | 1,551.58 | - |
| 1.002 | 1.54.3:Wiring for group controlled (looped) light point/fan point/exhaust fan point/ call bell point (without independent switch etc.) with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed steel conduit, and earthing the point with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required.Group C | - | point | 1,157.32 | - |
| 1.003 | 90.3.20.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on TW round block
Supply, conveyance installation testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of CRCA with 0.5mm thickness complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall or ceiling with PVC round block neatly painted to suit the fitting and giving connection with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS and giving connections as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | 1,260.53 | - |
| 1.004 | 90.3.21.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on 'C/U' shaped flat iron bracket
Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made from 0.5mm CRCA sheet complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall using 2 nos. 'C/U' brackets made from 20 x 3 mm MS flat, painting the flat iron bracket and giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and giving connection etc. as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | 1,311.07 | - |
| 1.005 | OD185120/2025-2026:Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1800 lumen round/ square surface mount down light fitting made of diecast aluminium, having efficacy not less than 100l/w, pf greater than 0.95, THD less than or equal to 10%, Chip make Cree/Osram/lumilled/Nichea directly on ceiling including giving connections with required length of 16/0.20 mm 3 core round copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or with the extended original wiring, making good the damages, colour washing etc as required. | - | each | 2,029.17 | - |
| 1.006 | 90.4.5.4:Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of ceiling fan of following sizes including wiring the down rods of standard length (up to 30 cm) with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated, copper conductor, single core cable etc. as required.
1200mm sweep - ceiling fan complete with service value minimum 4.0(cub meter/minute/Watt), Air delivery minimum 210(cubic meter/minute), Copper winding suitable for 230V/240V single phase AC supply | - | each | 2,225.02 | - |
| 1.007 | OD184855/2025-2026:Supplying and fixing 9W LED Bulb in the existing batten holder as required. | - | each | 129.65 | - |
| 1.008 | 1.24.1:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.5/6 amps switch | - | each | 108.76 | - |
| 1.009 | 1.24.4:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet | - | each | 129.02 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
nit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.65 MB
BOQ_1468897.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
materiallist.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .