Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.4 L
EMD Value
₹66,742
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
EO
RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Reparing of WBM road from Mintu Koborsthan to Sahajan Gayen Shop at Jagannathpur Mollapara in Ward No. 08 within Rajpur-Sonarpur Municipality
2026_MAD_5021027_1
WBMAD/ULB/RSM/144/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
HARINAVI, RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹66,742
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wet Mix Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate conforming to the grading of table 400- 13 revised vide table 2 of IRC : 109 (2015) to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density .The thickness of a single compacted layer shall not be less than 75 mm.(Reference to MoRT&H's specification 406. | - | M3 | 3,738.76 | - |
| 2 | Concrete Block Pavement
Supplying and Laying in the particular pattern of cement concrete block pavements with BIS
certification and spacer nib of size and shape with aspect ratio as per IS 15658 with cement
concrete grade not less than M40 on the prepared base course of specified CBR as
mentioned in design and drawing with a cushion of bedding sand of 30 to 50 mm thick (grading of the bedding sand as per clause 6.5.1 of IRC SP-63) and filling up the gaps between two paver block with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will be as per clause 6.5.2) complete as per IRC SP - 63 with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction,levelling and filling up of the edge gaps with mortar. Type I, II,III, IV should be as per design requeirment or instruction of E-I-C.
b) Type - II (100 mm thickness) inter locking system | - | M2 | 1,849.24 | - |
| 3 | Excavation in Marshy Soil : Excavation for roadway in marshy soil with hydraulic excavator 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers and disposal within all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres, trimming of bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 301). | - | M3 | 92.08 | - |
| 4 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200). A)PCC Grade M15 (I) With using concrete mixer | 1 | M3 | 6,690.9 | ₹6,684.21 |
| 5 | Supplying, binding, fixing etc. including initial straightening, cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position of uncoated HYSD reinforcement bar in sub-structure complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1600 & 2200). Cost of Mild Steel rods/Tor Steel rods/HYSD bars/TMT bar | - | MT | 68,107.03 | - |
| 6 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting,finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications ( Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200). B)PCC Grade M20 (I) With using concrete mixer | 1 | M3 | 7,145.18 | ₹7,138.03 |
| 7 | GST @ 18% | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 8 | Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% | - | Nos | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
BOQ_5098314.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].