Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.00% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -17.25% | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -11.10% | ₹3.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,240
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BARAMULLA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BARAMULLA
C/O CHAIN LINK FENCING AND IMP OF BAGI JANAT DRAIN FROM H/O MANZOOR AHMD BHAT TO ONWARDS BWO CGI PIPES AT SHEERI AND C/0O PATH FROM H/O BASHIR GOJREE TO SHABIR AHMD BHAT AT SHEERI UNDER ADP(PRI) FOR YEAR 2026-27 ,P/H SHEERI BLOCK - NARWAH
2026_RDPR_317281_19
144/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
BARAMULLA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹7,240
24 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engament of labours for clearance of drains | - | no | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means inc dressins and disposal of same incl. all leads and lifts | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | P/Laying stone soling nallah hand packed on level in foundation icl al carriage complete job incl plumb qty | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excl the cost of centring and shuttering. all work upto plinth level with 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) all complete Complete Job | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excl the cost of centring and shuttering. all work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) all complete Complete Job ( qty of M-10 with 20% plumb | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | p/l M.S pipes in posion incl carriage complet job 6 inch dia | 1 | kg | 1 | ₹1 |
| 7 | p/l 50 mm thick cement concrete flooring in 1:2:4 mix | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | construction of manholes in bricks in 1:6 mix cement mortarincl all cost and carriage of bricks complete job 300*300mm size | - | no | - | - |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilastersbuttresses, plinth and string course fillets, kerbs and steps etc. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 10 | 6 mm Cement plaster of mix 1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | - | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_1039214.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
BOQ_1039214.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].