Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.2 L Quoted ₹19,200 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Chandran Karthik L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Hiring Vehicle for the official use of Virudhunagar Division attached to AEE/Construction/Virudhunagar | ||||
| 1.01 | Hire Charges per Day of 12 Hrs from 8.00 am to 8.00 pm for one No Diesel driven TATA SUMO or equivalent vehicle execlusive of fuel cost ( Maximum 25 Days) | 25 | Rate per Day | 720 ₹18,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention charges for the period exceeding 12 Hrs but to a maximum of 3 Hrs in a day ( Both morning and evening) ( Maximum 3 Days/Month ) | 9 | Rate per Hour | 120 ₹1,080 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for Night Halt ( Between 8.00 pm to 8.00 am the next day) ( Maximum 1 Day in a Month) | 1 | Rate per Night | 120 ₹120 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,200
Closing Date
2 Oct 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
65/1 Ramamoorthy road Virudhunagar
Hiring of one No. Diesel driven TATA SUMO (or) equivalent Vehicle for the daily official use of Virudhunagar Division attached to Assistant Executive Engineer / Construction / Virudhunagar
2024_EB_479297_2
SE/VREDC/AEE/MM/ET no 32, Dt 29.08.2024
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
365 days
AEE / C / VDR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹4,200
Yes
30 Jun 2026
18 Sept 2024
3 Oct 2024
18 Sept 2024
2 Oct 2024
18 Sept 2024
Amount
Hiring Vehicle for the official use of Virudhunagar Division attached to AEE/Construction/Virudhunagar
Hire Charges per Day of 12 Hrs from 8.00 am to 8.00 pm for one No Diesel driven TATA SUMO or equivalent vehicle execlusive of fuel cost ( Maximum 25 Days)
Retention charges for the period exceeding 12 Hrs but to a maximum of 3 Hrs in a day ( Both morning and evening) ( Maximum 3 Days/Month )
Retention charges for Night Halt ( Between 8.00 pm to 8.00 am the next day) ( Maximum 1 Day in a Month)
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_576574.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].