Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹59,721accepted-aoc | ₹59,721 | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹59,721
EMD Value
₹1,500
Closing Date
2 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
Room No.128, Admn Building, Tirupati
AMC and B check materials and servicing of 125 KVA DG set etc., in S.V.Temple at Kanyakumari in Tamilnadu State pertaining to AE-I section in ESD-III, Tirupati for the year 2025-26 (Part-B)
916268
577/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
CHITTOOR
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹22
₹1,500
17 Apr 2026
18 Mar 2026
18 Mar 2026
Supply of "B" Check Materials to the Cummins make 125 KVA DG set available in Kanyakumari for for three years from 2025-26 to 2027-28 as follows:
AMC & B Check materials for the year 2025-26
Air Filter, Primary Part no-4315239 HSN code-84213100
FILTER, FUEL Part no-3931063 HSN code-84212300
SEPERATOR, FUEL WATER Part no-4093731 HSN code-84212300
Air Filter safety Part no 4315238 HSN code-84213100
CATRIDGE, LUB OIL FILTER Part no-5285612 HSN code-84212300
Valvoline Premium Blue 7800 plus 1/20 LTR Part no-505441 HSN code 27101980
INHIBITOR, CORROSION 5 LITERS Part no-3167217 HSN code 38119000
Provide Service Engineer to check engine performance and periodical maintenance to be carried out by 125 KVA Generator once in a 2 months in SV Temple, Kanyakumari.
AMC Charges for the year 2025 - 26 Per year=Rs. 47957.00 Per Month=Rs.47957/12=Rs.3996.42
Scope of Work: 1) Inspect the engine every month. 2) Cleaning the air system. 3) Arresting leakages (coolant and oil). 4) Belt replacements and adjustments. 5) Load Trials. 6) Governor adjustments. 7) Injector and valve adjustments.8) "B" check maintenance. 9) "C" check maintenance. 10) "D" check maintenance. 11) Preventive maintenance of engine. 12) Cleaning of Engine after completion of servicing. 13) Dis-assembly of Radiator from engine radiator De-scaling cleaning Re-fitment of radiator to Engine. 14) Water Pressure gun cleaning of Radiator without removing the Radiator from the base rail. 15) Diesel Tank cleaning.
Terms & conditions: 1) The service representative attended 10 calls per engine in a year besides (2) Two free calls on emergency break down will be attended at free of cost. 2) During the visit of service engineer to carring out maintenance minor adjustments and repairs of required engineers (Spares supplied by departmentally). 3) The service arrangements is verfied only 12 months (One year from date of signing of the Agreement. 4) Payment will be made Quarterly. 5) In case there is only break down calls under emergency condition the service engineer should attend under scope of their Agreement. Note:- Service reports must be sent to the O/o.Divisional Engineer (Elec.)-II and concerned Dy.Exe. Engineer (Elec.) & AE/AEE (Elec.) soon after each service.
(Rupees Fifty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred Twenty One and Paise Sixteen only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 577.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.21 MB
Schedule 577.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].