Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹19.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical incomplete document |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | CHALSAENTHONI L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00रतलाम नगर में कालिका माता त्रिवेणी मेला एवं अन्य मेलों में तथा विभिन्न त्यौहारों, सामाजिक व धार्मिक कार्यक्रमों, राष्ट्रीय महत्व के कार्यक्रमों इत्यादि हेतु संलग्न प्राक्कलन अनुसार विभिन्न प्रकार की विद्युत सज्जा से संबंधित कार्य। | ||||
| 1.00 | tube light white 20 watts | 10,500 | nos | 1 ₹10,500 Lowest |
| 1.00 | flood light white 100 watts | 8,200 | nos | 50 ₹4,10,000 Lowest |
| 1.00 | flood light colour 100 watts | 4,800 | nos | 15 ₹72,000 Lowest |
| 1.00 | flood light white 150 watts | 4,800 | nos | 50 ₹2,40,000 Lowest |
| 1.00 | flood light colour 150 watts | 4,800 | nos | 15 ₹72,000 Lowest |
| 1.01 | rope light pipe | 70,000 | feet | 3 ₹2,10,000 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 10 kva with change over (with diesel and operator) | 120 | nos | 1,111 ₹1,33,320 Lowest |
| 1.01 | silent generator 63 kva with change over (with diesel and operator) | 45 | nos | 1,111 ₹49,995 Lowest |
| 1.01 | jhumar | 290 | nos | 121 ₹35,090 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
nagar nigam ratlam
Works related to various types of electrical decorations in Ratlam city for the Kalika Mata fair, Triveni fair, and other fairs, as well as for various festivals, social and religious events, programs of national importance, etc in accordance with
2026_UAD_518667_1
RMC/LIGHT/2026/262/1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
365 days
nagar nigam ratlam
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹50,000
18 Aug 2026
2 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
2 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1रतलाम नगर में कालिका माता त्रिवेणी मेला एवं अन्य मेलों में तथा विभिन्न त्यौहारों, सामाजिक व धार्मिक कार्यक्रमों, राष्ट्रीय महत्व के कार्यक्रमों इत्यादि हेतु संलग्न प्राक्कलन अनुसार विभिन्न प्रकार की विद्युत सज्जा से संबंधित कार्य। | |||||
| 1.001 | tube light white 20 watts | 10,500 | nos | 12 | ₹1,26,000 |
| 1.002 | flood light white 100 watts | 8,200 | nos | 68 | ₹5,57,600 |
| 1.003 | flood light colour 100 watts | 4,800 | nos | 68 | ₹3,26,400 |
| 1.004 | flood light white 150 watts | 4,800 | nos | 75 | ₹3,60,000 |
| 1.005 | flood light colour 150 watts | 4,800 | nos | 75 | ₹3,60,000 |
| 1.006 | rope light pipe | 70,000 | feet | 5 | ₹3,50,000 |
| 1.007 | 10 kva with change over (with diesel and operator) | 120 | nos | 4,000 | ₹4,80,000 |
| 1.008 | silent generator 63 kva with change over (with diesel and operator) | 45 | nos | 5,000 | ₹2,25,000 |
| 1.009 | jhumar | 290 | nos | 400 | ₹1,16,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
estimate.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
conditions.pdf
Other Document • 1.74 MB
BOQ_624673.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].